Slovenske TV

Podnaslovljene TV

Lokalne TV

EX YU TV

Angleške TV

Nemške TV

Italijanske TV

Ostale TV

Mezzo
07:05
Ensemble Pygmalion, Raphaël Pichon (Conductor) Sabine Devieilhe (soprano), Alex Potter (alto), Julian Prégardien (tenor), Christian Immler (bass) Saburo Teshigawara (dance), Rihoko Sato (dance) Johann Sebastian Bach (1685 - 1750) Cantata BWV 34 O ewiges Feuer, o Ursprung der Liebe Cantata BWV 51 Jauchzet Gott in alle Landen Brandenburg Concerto no 3 BWV 1048 Cantata BWV 31 Der Himmel lacht ! Die Erde jubiliert ! Cantata BWV 191 Gloria in Excelsis Deo Recorded on October 11, 2017 at la Cité de la Musique, Paris Directed by Colin Laurent.
08:35
Ensemble Pygmalion, Raphaël Pichon (Conductor) Sabine Devieilhe (soprano), Alex Potter (alto), Julian Prégardien (tenor), Christian Immler (bass) Saburo Teshigawara (dance), Rihoko Sato (dance) Johann Sebastian Bach (1685 - 1750) Cantata BWV 34 O ewiges Feuer, o Ursprung der Liebe Cantata BWV 51 Jauchzet Gott in alle Landen Brandenburg Concerto no 3 BWV 1048 Cantata BWV 31 Der Himmel lacht ! Die Erde jubiliert ! Cantata BWV 191 Gloria in Excelsis Deo Recorded on October 11, 2017 at la Cité de la Musique, Paris Directed by Colin Laurent.
09:00
Actéon 'Opéra de chasse' in one act by Marc-Antoine Charpentier (1643 -1705) Anonymous libretto based on Ovid's 'Metamorphoses' Les Cris de Paris, Geoffroy Jourdain (musical direction) Benjamin Lazar (stage director) Adeline Caron (sets and costumes), Mathilde Benmoussa (make-up and hairstyles) Constantin Goubet (Actéon) Adele Carlier (Diane) Marielou Jacquard (Juno) Judith Chemla (actress) Recorded at the Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris, 5 & 6 December 2020 Directed by Corentin Leconte.
09:51
Et in arcadia ego Operatic creation on works by Rameau Les Talens Lyriques, Les Eléments, Christophe Rousset (Conductor) Lea Desandre (mezzo-soprano) Phia Ménard, with Jean-Luc Beaujault (Stage Director) Éric Reinhardt (dramaturgy) Recorded on February 9, 2018 at the Opéra-Comique, Paris TV Director, Olivier Simonnet.
11:31
Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan (Conductor) Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897) Symphony no. 2 in D major, op. 73 Recorded in 1987 at the Philharmonie, Berlin Directed by par Ernst Wild.
12:30
A tribute to Jacqueline du Pré to mark the thirtieth anniversary of her death, on 19 October 1987 The film contains archive footage shot during Jacqueline du Pré's lifetime which captures some glorious and professionally filmed live performances. It also remembers both her personality and her music through the memories and tributes of her closest friends and colleagues including Daniel Barenboim, Pinchas Zukerman, Itzhak Perlman, Toby Perlman, Fou Ts'ong, Zubin Mehta, William Pleeth, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Hugh Maguire, Elizabeth Wilson, Cynthia Friend, Charles Beare, Suvi Grubb, Dr Len Selby and Clive Barda.
13:28
Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal, Yannick Nézet-Séguin (conductor) Marie-Nicole Lemieux (contralto), Jean-Guihen Queyras (cello) Hector Berlioz (1803 - 1869) Les Nuits d'été Camille Saint-Saëns (1835 - 1921) Cello concerto no 1 in A minor, opus 33 Edward Elgar (1857 - 1934) Enigma Variations Recorded on December 3, 2017 at the Philharmonie de Paris TV Director, Olivier Simonnet.
15:15
Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal, Yannick Nézet-Séguin (conductor) Marie-Nicole Lemieux (contralto), Jean-Guihen Queyras (cello) Hector Berlioz (1803 - 1869) Les Nuits d'été Camille Saint-Saëns (1835 - 1921) Cello concerto no 1 in A minor, opus 33 Edward Elgar (1857 - 1934) Enigma Variations Recorded on December 3, 2017 at the Philharmonie de Paris TV Director, Olivier Simonnet.
16:00
Emergences Young choreographers Created by Le Ccn Malandain Ballet Biarritz L'opera National De Bordeaux Le Ccn-Ballet De L'opera National Du Rhin Sororibus Choreography by Kaloyan Boyadjiev Music Arvo Pärt - Fratres For Violin, String Orchestra And Percussion Dancers Anais Danielle Touret Maria Isabel Villa Aguiar Marchela Marinova Muhammad Shaakir Daiyaan Ajani Oh Les Mains ! Choreography by Sophie Laplane Music Mozart: Symphony No. 25, The Magic Flute Symphony No. 40 Dancers Raphael Canet Loan Frantz Hugo Layer Yui Uwaha Patricia Velazquez Allegra Vianello Umbra Choreography by Lucas Valente Music Junkie Xl, The Shore Dancers Alexandre Boia Matthew Knight Michelle Willems Follow The White Rabbit Choreography by Houston Thomas Music Pomassl, Johannes Goldbach Dancers Joseph Gray Jenny Laudadio Alejandro Martínez Azorín Skyler Maxey-Wert Biarritz, Théâtre de la Gare du Midi, 17 juillet 2022 Réalisé par Yan Proefrock.
17:27
Czech Philharmonic, Semyon Bychkov (Conductor) Gustav Mahler (1860 - 1911) Symphony No. 9 in D Major Recorded at the Rudolfinum, Prague, 5 April 2019 TV director, Ute Feudel.
19:05
Wiener Philharmoniker, Wiener Singverein, Herbert von Karajan (Conductor) Kathleen Battle (soprano), José van Dam (baritone) Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897) Ein Deutsches Requiem Recorded in 1985 at the Musikverein, Vienna Directed by Ernst Wild.
20:30
François Salque (cello), Eric Le Sage (piano) Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897) Cello sonata No 1, op. 38 Pierre Fouchenneret (violin), Romain Descharmes (piano) Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897) Violin sonata No 1, op. 78 Recorded on June 9, 2018 at the Bouffes du Nord Theater, Paris TV directors, Marc Wieviorka and Guillaume L'Hôte.
21:23
Strada Quartet, Adrien Boisseau (viola) Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897) String Quartet No. 1 in C minor, op. 51 String Quintet No. 2 in G major, op. 111 Recorded June 10, 2018 at the Bouffes du Nord Theater, Paris Directed by Marc Wieviorka and Guillaume L'Hôte.
22:45
Cecilia Bartoli (Mezzo-Soprano) Philippe Jaroussky (Countertenor) Coro della Radiotelevisione Svizzera (Choir) I Barocchisti, Diego Fasolis (Conductor) Agostino Steffani (1654-1728) I trionfi del fato Niobe, regina di Tebe Stabat Mater La liberta contenta La superbia d'Alessandro Tassilone La lotta d'Hercole con Acheloo Marco Aurelio Alarico il Baltha, cioe L'audace re de' Gothi Château de Versailles, France, 2012 Directed by Olivier Simonnet.
23:46
Serguei Prokofiev (1891-1953) Concerto for violin n°1 Concerto for violin n° 2 Dimitri Chostakovitch (1906-1975) Symphony n°9 Les Dissonances David Grimal (violin, artistic direction) Paris Philharmonie, in january the 24, 2022.
01:15
Titon et l'Aurore 'Pastorale héroique' in a prologue and three acts by Jean-Joseph Cassanéa de Mondonville (1711 - 1772) Libretto by Antoine Houdar de la Motte First performance in Paris, Académie Royale de Musique, 9 January 1753 Les Arts Florissants, William Christie (Conductor) Basil Twist (Stage Direction, sets, costumes, puppets) Daniel Brodie (Video Design), Jean Kalman (Lighting design) Reinoud Van Mechelen (Titon) Gwendoline Blondeel (L'Aurore) Emmanuelle de Negri (Pales) Marc Mauillon (Eole) Julie Roset (Amour) Renato Dolcini (Prométhée) Virginie Thomas, Maud Gnidzaz, Juliette Perret (Nymphes) Valentin Arnoux, Coline Fouilhé, David Girondin Moab, Cristina Iosif, Sylvain Menard, Diana-Elizabeth Neva Jaramillo, Candice Picaud, Philippe Rodriguez-Jorda (puppeteers) Recorded at the Opéra Comique, Paris, 19 January 2021.
03:22
Sun Ra Arkestra Jazz Estival Sun Ra (clavier) Recorded in 1985, Lugano, Swiss Tv director, Sandro Pedrazzetti.
04:08
Medusa Felipe Cabrera (double bass, composition) Leonardo Monatana (piano) Lukmil Perez (drums) Judith Sánchez Ruiz (choreography, dance) The music of Medusa was born in Havana, during a 110-day lock-down when Felipe Cabrera found himself alone in the country that saw him grow up. Pillar of the great Cuban jazz school, the double bassist based in Paris has decided to turn his accidental return to his native country into art in times of pandemic. While Cuba was completely closing in on itself to absorb the global disruption, he composed five superb musical pieces, which he created for Banlieues Bleues with his faithful trio and a distinguished guest, also from Cuba, the choreographer and dancer Judith Sanchez Ruiz. Recorded at the Salle Jacques-Brel (Pantin) on March 19, 2021, as part of the 38th Banlieues Bleues festival, Directed by Guillaume Dero.
05:01
Laurent Coulondre Trio at Nancy Jazz Pulsations 2015 Laurent Coulondre, piano, organ Rémi Bouyssiere, bass, double bass Martin Wangermée, drums Laurent Coulondre belongs to a generation of young musicians who take jazz into unexplored territory. With a sharp sense of rhythm and harmony, he plays the piano and the organ with consummate ease and shows, at his young age, breathtaking musicality, technique and flair. Laurent Coulondre has defined the new concept of the reversible trio, and a new sound identity. Alternating betweed the classical trio - piano, double bass and drums - and another form comprising organ, 6-string bass and drums, his music is innovative and challenging, without ever losing touch with its audience. Recorded on October 8th 2015, Poirel hall, Nancy Jazz Pulsations TV director, Sylvain Pierrel.
05:48
John Coltrane (saxophone), McCoy Tyner (piano), Elvin Jones (drums), Jimmy Garrisson (bass). Vigil,Naema,My Favorite Things Recorded on 1966 at the Comblain La Tour Jazz Festival TV Director Serge Leroy.
06:25
Carla Bley (clavier) Estival Jazz Steve Swallow (bass) Wayne Krantz (guitar) Victor Lewis (drums) Larry Willis (piano) Don Alias (drums) Recorded in 1986, Lugano Swiss Tv director, Sandro Pedrazzetti.
07:12
Mc Coy Tyner trio Estival Jazz 1985 Mc Coy Tyner (piano) Louis Hayes (drums) Avery Sharte (doublebass) Recorded in 1985, Lugano, Swiss TV director, Sandro Pedrazzetti.
07:42
Zhenya Strigalev's Never Group Zhenya Strigalev, alto sax & alto box Michael Janisch, electric bass / effects Marc Ayza, drums Recorded on November 10th 2017 at the London Milton Court, London Jazz Festival TV Director, Mathieu Mastin.
08:25
Zhenya Strigalev's Never Group Zhenya Strigalev, alto sax & alto box Michael Janisch, electric bass / effects Marc Ayza, drums Recorded on November 10th 2017 at the London Milton Court, London Jazz Festival TV Director, Mathieu Mastin.
09:00
Ensemble Pygmalion, Raphaël Pichon (Conductor) Mailys de Villoutreys (soprano), William Shelton (alto), Reinoud Van Mechelen (tenor), Tomáš Král (bass) Nicolaus Bruhns (1665 - 1697) De Profundis clamavi Johann Sebastian Bach (1685 - 1750) Cantata BWV 131 Aus der Tiefe rufe ich, Herr, zu dir Franz Tunder (1614 - 1667) Ach Herr, laß deine Lieben Engelein Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata BWV 106 Gottes Zeit ist die allerbeste Zeit Dietrich Buxtehude (1637 - 1707) Klag-Lied, BuxWV 76 Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata BWV 4 Christ lag in Todesbanden Recorded on February 6, 2018 at la Cité de la Musique, Paris Directed by Isabelle Soulard.
10:32
Kinga Glyk Kinga Glyk (basse, saxophone) Arek Grygo (Keyboard) Pawel Toraszewski (Keyboard) Yoran Vroom (Drums) Recorded at the New Morning on January 23, 2020 TV Director, Patrick Savey.
11:47
Kinga Glyk Kinga Glyk (basse, saxophone) Arek Grygo (Keyboard) Pawel Toraszewski (Keyboard) Yoran Vroom (Drums) Recorded at the New Morning on January 23, 2020 TV Director, Patrick Savey.
12:30
Luisa Miller 'Melodramma tragico' in three acts by Giuseppe Verdi (1813 - 1901) Libretto by Salvator Cammarano, after Friedrich von Schiller's play 'Kabale un Liebe' First performance in Naples, Teatro San Carlo, 8 December 1849 The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus, Bertrand de Billy (Conductor) Elijah Moshinsky, Gregory Keller (Stage Director) Santo Loquasto (Sets), Duane Schuler (Lighting Designer), Sonya Yoncheva (Luisa) Piotr Beczala (Rodolfo) Plácido Domingo (Miller) Alexander Vinogradov (Count Walter) Dmitry Belosselskiy (Wurm) Olesya Petrova (Federica) Rihab Chaieb (Laura) Patrick Miller (Peasant) Recorded at the Metropolitan Opera, New York, 14 April 2018 Directed by Matthew Diamond.
14:56
Luisa Miller 'Melodramma tragico' in three acts by Giuseppe Verdi (1813 - 1901) Libretto by Salvator Cammarano, after Friedrich von Schiller's play 'Kabale un Liebe' First performance in Naples, Teatro San Carlo, 8 December 1849 The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & Chorus, Bertrand de Billy (Conductor) Elijah Moshinsky, Gregory Keller (Stage Director) Santo Loquasto (Sets), Duane Schuler (Lighting Designer), Sonya Yoncheva (Luisa) Piotr Beczala (Rodolfo) Plácido Domingo (Miller) Alexander Vinogradov (Count Walter) Dmitry Belosselskiy (Wurm) Olesya Petrova (Federica) Rihab Chaieb (Laura) Patrick Miller (Peasant) Recorded at the Metropolitan Opera, New York, 14 April 2018 Directed by Matthew Diamond.
15:40
Orchestre Prométhée, Pierre-Michel Durand (conductor) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 - 1791) Le Nozze di Figaro - Deh vieni non tardar (Susanna) Yaritza Veliz (soprano, Chile) Gaetano Donizetti (1797 - 1848) Lucia di Lammermoor - Verranno a te sull'aure (Edgardo/Lucia) David Astorga/Julia Sitkovetsky Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov (1844 - 1908) The Tsar's Bride - Suma neydot krasavitsa (Griaznoi) Benjamin Lewis (baritone, UK) Vincenzo Bellini (1801 - 1835) La Somnambula - Ah non credea mirarti (Amina) Mélissa Petit (soprano, France) Francesco Cilea (1866 - 1950) Adriana Lecouvreur - Acerba volluta (Pincipessa di Bouillon) Zlata Khershberg (mezzo-soprano, Israel) Gaetano Donizetti L'Elisir d'amore - Voglio dire (Nemorino/Dulcamara) Shan Huang/Jero^me Boutillier Piotr Ilitch Tchaikovsky (1840 - 1893) The Queen of Spades - Ya vas Lyublyu (Yetleski) Ilya Kutyukhin (baritone, Russia) Gioachino Rossini (1792 - 1868) La Cenerentola - Nacqui all'affanno (Angelina) Lilly Jorstad (mezzo-soprano, Norw.
17:20
L'apres-midi d'un faune Created by the Compagnie Temps present (Thierry Malandain), on January 21, 1995 at the Esplanade de Saint-Etienne Thierry Malandain (Choreography) Claude Debussy (Music) Maxime Pascal (Musical direction) Jorge Gallardo (Sets and Costumes) Jean-Claude Asquié (Lighting designer) Capitol Ballet Capitol Choir Capitol National Orchestra Daphnis and Chloe world premiere Thierry Malandain (Choreography) Maurice Ravel (Music) Maxime Pascal (Musical direction) Jorge Gallardo (Sets and Costumes) François Menou (Lights) Toulouse Capitol Ballet Toulouse Capitol Choir Toulouse National Capitol Orchestra Recorded at capitole of Toulouse the 28/06/2022 Tv Director, Patrick Lauze.
18:50
Staatskapelle Dresden, Christian Thielemann (conductor) Maurizio Pollini (piano) Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897) Tragic overture op. 81 Piano Concerto No. 1 in D minor, Op. 15 Max Reger (1873 - 1916) Romantic Suite op. 125 Directed by Agnes Méth.
20:30
Staatskapelle Dresden, Christian Thielemann (conductor) Maurizio Pollini (piano) Ferruccio Busoni Lustspiel-Ouvertüre op. 38 Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897) Piano Concerto No.2 in B flat major, Op. 83 Symphony No.2 in D major, Op. 73 Directed by Henning Kasten.
22:21
Staatskapelle Dresden, Christian Thielemann (conductor) Robert Schumann (1810 - 1856) Symphony No.3 in E flat Major op. 97 'Rhenish' Symphony n ° 4 in D minor op. 120 Recorded in 2019 at Suntory Hall, Tokyo, in 2018.
23:35
Ivry Gitlis (violin) Piotr Illich Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto in D minor op. 35 Camille Saint-Saëns Introduction et Rondo Capriccioso Bela Bartok Melodia (from Sonata for solo violin Sz. 117) Edward Elgar La Capricieuse Georges Pludermacher (piano) Orchestre National de l'O.R.T.F., Francesco Mander (direction).
00:30
Medusa Felipe Cabrera (double bass, composition) Leonardo Monatana (piano) Lukmil Perez (drums) Judith Sánchez Ruiz (choreography, dance) The music of Medusa was born in Havana, during a 110-day lock-down when Felipe Cabrera found himself alone in the country that saw him grow up. Pillar of the great Cuban jazz school, the double bassist based in Paris has decided to turn his accidental return to his native country into art in times of pandemic. While Cuba was completely closing in on itself to absorb the global disruption, he composed five superb musical pieces, which he created for Banlieues Bleues with his faithful trio and a distinguished guest, also from Cuba, the choreographer and dancer Judith Sanchez Ruiz. Recorded at the Salle Jacques-Brel (Pantin) on March 19, 2021, as part of the 38th Banlieues Bleues festival, Directed by Guillaume Dero.
01:23
Sun Ra Arkestra Jazz Estival Sun Ra (clavier) Recorded in 1985, Lugano, Swiss Tv director, Sandro Pedrazzetti.
02:09
Antonio Zambujo - Rua da Emenda Antonio Zambujo (voice, Classical guitar) Bernardo Couto (portugese guitar) Ricardo Cruz (double bass) Joao Moreira (trumpet) Jose Conde (clarinette) Antonio Zambujo, a singer with a sensual and warm voice who delivers with his quintet an interpretation of fado between cool jazz and bossa nova. Recroded on January 23, 2015 at La Cigale (Paris) TV Director, Samuel Thiebaut.
03:09
Laurent Coulondre Trio at Nancy Jazz Pulsations 2015 Laurent Coulondre, piano, organ Rémi Bouyssiere, bass, double bass Martin Wangermée, drums Laurent Coulondre belongs to a generation of young musicians who take jazz into unexplored territory. With a sharp sense of rhythm and harmony, he plays the piano and the organ with consummate ease and shows, at his young age, breathtaking musicality, technique and flair. Laurent Coulondre has defined the new concept of the reversible trio, and a new sound identity. Alternating betweed the classical trio - piano, double bass and drums - and another form comprising organ, 6-string bass and drums, his music is innovative and challenging, without ever losing touch with its audience. Recorded on October 8th 2015, Poirel hall, Nancy Jazz Pulsations TV director, Sylvain Pierrel.
03:56
John Coltrane (saxophone), McCoy Tyner (piano), Elvin Jones (drums), Jimmy Garrisson (bass). Vigil,Naema,My Favorite Things Recorded on 1966 at the Comblain La Tour Jazz Festival TV Director Serge Leroy.
04:34
Mc Coy Tyner trio Estival Jazz 1985 Mc Coy Tyner (piano) Louis Hayes (drums) Avery Sharte (doublebass) Recorded in 1985, Lugano, Swiss TV director, Sandro Pedrazzetti.
05:04
Kinga Glyk Kinga Glyk (basse, saxophone) Arek Grygo (Keyboard) Pawel Toraszewski (Keyboard) Yoran Vroom (Drums) Recorded at the New Morning on January 23, 2020 TV Director, Patrick Savey.
06:19
Wiener Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan (Conductor) Kathleen Battle (soprano) Johann Strauss II (1825 - 1899) Der Zigeunerbaron, Overture Josef Strauss (1827 - 1870) Sphären - Klänge (Walzer), op. 235 Johann Strauss II Annen-Polka, op. 117 Johann Strauss I (1804 - 1849) Delirien (Walzer), op. 212 Johann Strauss II Die Fledermaus, Overture Johann Strauss I Beliebte Annen - Polka, op. 137 Johann Strauss II Vergnügungszug (Polka schnell), op. 281 Pizzicato-Polka Kaiser-Walzer, op. 437 Perpetuum mobile, op. 257 Unter Donner und Blitz (Polka schnell), op. 324 Frühlingsstimmen, op. 410 Josef Strauss Ohne Sorgen (Polka schnell), op. 271 Johann Strauss II An der schönen blauen Donau (Walzer), op. 314 Johann Strauss I Radetzky-Marsch Recorded at the Musikverein, Vienne, in 1985 Directed by Humphrey Burton.
07:56
Wiener Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan (Conductor) Kathleen Battle (soprano) Johann Strauss II (1825 - 1899) Der Zigeunerbaron, Overture Josef Strauss (1827 - 1870) Sphären - Klänge (Walzer), op. 235 Johann Strauss II Annen-Polka, op. 117 Johann Strauss I (1804 - 1849) Delirien (Walzer), op. 212 Johann Strauss II Die Fledermaus, Overture Johann Strauss I Beliebte Annen - Polka, op. 137 Johann Strauss II Vergnügungszug (Polka schnell), op. 281 Pizzicato-Polka Kaiser-Walzer, op. 437 Perpetuum mobile, op. 257 Unter Donner und Blitz (Polka schnell), op. 324 Frühlingsstimmen, op. 410 Josef Strauss Ohne Sorgen (Polka schnell), op. 271 Johann Strauss II An der schönen blauen Donau (Walzer), op. 314 Johann Strauss I Radetzky-Marsch Recorded at the Musikverein, Vienne, in 1985 Directed by Humphrey Burton.
09:00
Ensemble Pygmalion, Raphaël Pichon (Conductor) Sabine Devieilhe (soprano), Alex Potter (alto), Julian Prégardien (tenor), Christian Immler (bass) Saburo Teshigawara (dance), Rihoko Sato (dance) Johann Sebastian Bach (1685 - 1750) Cantata BWV 34 O ewiges Feuer, o Ursprung der Liebe Cantata BWV 51 Jauchzet Gott in alle Landen Brandenburg Concerto no 3 BWV 1048 Cantata BWV 31 Der Himmel lacht ! Die Erde jubiliert ! Cantata BWV 191 Gloria in Excelsis Deo Recorded on October 11, 2017 at la Cité de la Musique, Paris Directed by Colin Laurent.
10:27
Emergences Young choreographers Created by Le Ccn Malandain Ballet Biarritz L'opera National De Bordeaux Le Ccn-Ballet De L'opera National Du Rhin Sororibus Choreography by Kaloyan Boyadjiev Music Arvo Pärt - Fratres For Violin, String Orchestra And Percussion Dancers Anais Danielle Touret Maria Isabel Villa Aguiar Marchela Marinova Muhammad Shaakir Daiyaan Ajani Oh Les Mains ! Choreography by Sophie Laplane Music Mozart: Symphony No. 25, The Magic Flute Symphony No. 40 Dancers Raphael Canet Loan Frantz Hugo Layer Yui Uwaha Patricia Velazquez Allegra Vianello Umbra Choreography by Lucas Valente Music Junkie Xl, The Shore Dancers Alexandre Boia Matthew Knight Michelle Willems Follow The White Rabbit Choreography by Houston Thomas Music Pomassl, Johannes Goldbach Dancers Joseph Gray Jenny Laudadio Alejandro Martínez Azorín Skyler Maxey-Wert Biarritz, Théâtre de la Gare du Midi, 17 juillet 2022 Réalisé par Yan Proefrock.
11:55
Emergences Young choreographers Created by Le Ccn Malandain Ballet Biarritz L'opera National De Bordeaux Le Ccn-Ballet De L'opera National Du Rhin Sororibus Choreography by Kaloyan Boyadjiev Music Arvo Pärt - Fratres For Violin, String Orchestra And Percussion Dancers Anais Danielle Touret Maria Isabel Villa Aguiar Marchela Marinova Muhammad Shaakir Daiyaan Ajani Oh Les Mains ! Choreography by Sophie Laplane Music Mozart: Symphony No. 25, The Magic Flute Symphony No. 40 Dancers Raphael Canet Loan Frantz Hugo Layer Yui Uwaha Patricia Velazquez Allegra Vianello Umbra Choreography by Lucas Valente Music Junkie Xl, The Shore Dancers Alexandre Boia Matthew Knight Michelle Willems Follow The White Rabbit Choreography by Houston Thomas Music Pomassl, Johannes Goldbach Dancers Joseph Gray Jenny Laudadio Alejandro Martínez Azorín Skyler Maxey-Wert Biarritz, Théâtre de la Gare du Midi, 17 juillet 2022 Réalisé par Yan Proefrock.
12:30
Le Concert d'Astrée, Emmanuelle Haim (Conductor) Marie Perbost (Dessus), Samuel Boden (Haute-contre), Zachary Wilder (Taille), Victor Sicard (Basse-taille) Jean-Philippe Rameau (1683-1764) In convertendo Dominus Jean-Joseph Cassanéa de Mondonville (1711-1772) In exitu Israël André Campra (1660-1744) Messe de Requiem Recorded at the Chapelle Royale, Château de Versailles, 20 November 2019 TV Director, Olivier Simonnet.
14:05
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra, Yannick Nézet-Séguin (Conductor) Dmitri Shostakovich (1906 - 1975) Symphony No. 4 in C minor, Op. 43 De Doelen Concert Hall, Rotterdam, December 2016.
15:12
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra, Yannick Nézet-Séguin (Conductor) Dmitri Shostakovich (1906 - 1975) Symphony No. 4 in C minor, Op. 43 De Doelen Concert Hall, Rotterdam, December 2016.
16:00
Phaéton 'Tragédie en musique' in a prologue and five acts by Jean-Baptiste Lully (1632 - 1687) Libretto by Philippe Quinault after Ovid's 'Metamorphoses' First performance in Versailles, 6 January 1683 Le Poeme Harmonique, musicAeterna, Vincent Dumestre (Conductor) Benjamin Lazar (Stage Direction) Mathieu Lorry-Dupuy (Sets), Alain Blanchot (Costumes), François Menou (Lighting) Mathias Vidal (Phaéton) Éva Zaicik (Lybie) Victoire Bunel (Théone) Lisandro Abadie (Saturne / Epaphus / Jupiter) Cyril Auvity (Triton / le Soleil / la Déesse de la Terre) Léa Trommenschlager (Climene) Viktor Shapovalov (Protée / le Roi tributaire) Elizaveta Sveshnikova (Astrée / une Heure du jour) Aleksandre Egorov (Mérops) Alfiya Khamidullina (Une Heure du jour) Recorded at the Opéra Royal, Château de Versailles, 2 June 2018 Directed by Corentin Leconte.
19:00
Yuja Wang (piano), Gautier Capuçon (cello) César Franck (1822 - 1890) Sonata for cello and piano (transcription by Jules Delsart of the Sonata for violin and piano) Frédéric Chopin (1810 - 1949) Introduction et Polonaise brillante in C major op. 3 Sonata for cello and piano Recorded at the Philharmonie de Paris, 20 January 2020.
20:30
A feature documentary about female singers living inside Iran and their daily life and the deepest wish: I want my voice to be heard Dealing with cultural censorship in Iran, women singers started using also digital media more. Invited by Negar, a magical entity, female voices from all over this vast country come out of isolation, gather in a garden in the very middle of Iran to make their dream come true. Nobody has tried this before, so Negar seeks the help of two travellers to connect. Along the way they meet surprisingly strong female personalities of diverse cultural backgrounds and come closer to understanding the orient..
21:42
Staatskapelle Dresden, Christian Thielemann (conductor) Robert Schumann (1810 - 1856) Symphony No.1 in B flat Major op. 36 'Spring' Symphony No.2 in C major, Op. 61 Recorded in 2019 at Suntory Hall, Tokyo, in 2018.
23:03
Pygmalion, Raphaël Pichon (conductor) Stéphane Degout (baritone) Franz Schubert (1797 - 1828) Lacrimosa son'io D.131b - choir Lazarus D.689 - Act 2, Recitative & Aria 'Wo bin ich... O könnt ich' Alfonso und Estrella D.732 - Act 1, Chorus 'Zur jagd' Alfonso und Estrella D. 732 - Act 2, Recitative & Air 'O sing mir vater... Der jäger' Robert Schumann (1810 - 1856) Wiegenlied 4 Duets Op. 78 - Women's choir and harp Franz Schubert / Franz Liszt (1811 - 1886) Der Doppelgänger D.957 (arr. Franz Liszt S 375/5 • R 651/5) Franz Schubert Symphony No. 8 D.759, 'Unfinished' - I. Allegro moderato Carl Maria von Weber (1786 - 1826) Oberon J.306 - Act 2, Air 'O wie wogt es so schon auf der Flut' Franz Schubert Symphony No. 8 D.759, 'Unfinished' - II. Andante con moto Robert Schumann 6 Romanzen für Frauenstimmen Vol.I op.69 no. 5 - Meerfey Carl Maria von Weber Euryanthe - Act 2 - Recitative & Air 'Wo berg ich mich.... So weih ich mich ' Franz Schubert Alfonso und Estrella D.
00:30
This film is a rare personal portrait of Leonard Bernstein, who triumphed as composer, conductor, writer and teacher The spontaneous joy of his Broadway hits, the bold, spiritual quest of his orchestral works, his intensity and vitality as conductor, made Bernstein one of the central figures in twentieth century music. Never before has there been such a personal portrait of Bernstein told through his own words. It brings a renewed appreciation of this gifted man and his far-reaching influence. Leonard Bernstein Reflections takes viewers from the Leonard Bernstein Festival in Israel in 1977 to the stage of his famous debut at Carnegie Hall in New York and into the privacy of his home and studio. Honest and intimate, Bernstein himself reveals stories never heard before about his childhood and early years in Boston, his musical growth at Harvard and at the Curtis Institute, and the influence of great masters like Reiner, Mitropoulos, and Koussevitsky.
01:18
Orchestra dell'Accademia di Santa Cecilia, Leonard Bernstein (Conductor) Claude Debussy (1862-1918) La Mer Recorded in 1989 at the Auditorio Pio, Rome Directed by Horant H. Hohlfeld.
01:48
Milt Jackson / Ray Brown 4tet Jazz Estival Milt Jackson (vibraphone) Stanley Turrentine (saxophone) Ray Brown (doublebass) Cedar Walton (piano) Mickey Roher (drums) Recorded in 1986, Lugano, Swiss Tv director, Sandro Pedrazzetti.
02:34
Kinga Glyk Kinga Glyk (basse, saxophone) Arek Grygo (Keyboard) Pawel Toraszewski (Keyboard) Yoran Vroom (Drums) Recorded at the New Morning on January 23, 2020 TV Director, Patrick Savey.
03:49
Laurent Coulondre trio Michel on my mind Tribute to Michel Petrucciani Laurent Coulondre, piano, keyboard Jérémy Bruyere, double bass Martin Wangermée, drums Setlist Looking Up (Michel Petrucciani) Bite (Michel Petrucciani) Memories of Paris (Michel Petrucciani) Laura (Laurent Coulondre) Chorinino (Laurent Coulondre) Les grelots (Eddy Louiss) Rachid (Michel Petrucciani) September Second (Michel Petrucciani) Little Peace in C (Michel Petrucciani) Michel on my mind (Laurent Coulondre) Brazilian like (Michel Petrucciani) She did it again (Michel Petrucciani) Cantabile (Michel Petrucciani) A new sensation on the French piano scene , Laurent Coulondre pays tribute to one of the musicians who has most marked his career as a musician and jazzman: Michel Petrucciani.
05:02
Emile Parisien celebrates the 40 years of Europajazz Emile Parisien, saxophone Vincent Peirani, accordion Michel Portal, clarinet Fabrice Martinez, trompet Manu Codjia, guitar Roberto Negro, piano Julien Touery, piano Simon Tailleu, double-bass Ivan Gelugne, double-bass Mario Costa, drums Julien Loutelier, drums Recorded on May 11 & 12, 2019 a the Epa Abbey TV Director, Jean-Marc Birraux.