Slovenske TV

Podnaslovljene TV

Lokalne TV

EX YU TV

Angleške TV

Nemške TV

Italijanske TV

Ostale TV

Mezzo liveHD
06:00
Czech Philhamonic, Semyon Bychkov (conductor) Daniil Trifonov(piano), Selina Ott (trumpet) Dmitri Shostakovich (1906 - 1975) Piano Concerto No. 1 in C Minor, Op. 35 for piano, trumpet, and strings Antonín Dvořák (1841 - 1904) Symphony no. 8 in G major Op. 88 Live from the Rudolfinum, Prague.
07:15
Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi (Conductor) Zürcher Sängerknaben, Damen der Zürcher Sing-Akademie Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Alto) Gustav Mahler (1860 – 1911) Symphony no. 3 in D minor Zurich, Tonhalle, 15 September 2021.
08:55
InterMezzo
09:30
Oedipe Tragédie lyrique in four acts and six tableaux by George Enescu (1881 - 1955) Libretto by Edmond Fleg Premiered in Paris, Opera, March 10, 1936 Orchestra and Chorus of the Opéra national de Paris, Maîtrise des Hauts-de-Seine, Children's Chorus of the Opéra national de Paris, Ingo Metzmacher (Conductor) Ching-Lien Wu (Chorus Master) Wajdi Mouawad (Stage director) Emmanuel Clolus (Sets), Emmanuelle Thomas (Costumes), Cécile Kretschmar (Make-up, hairstyles), Éric Champoux (Lighting), Stéphane Pougnand (Video) Christopher Maltman (Oedipus) Clive Bayley (Tiresias) Brian Mulligan (Creon) Vincent Ordonneau (The Shepherd) Laurent Naouri (The High Priest) Nicolas Cavallier (Phorbas / The Watchman) Adrian Timpau (Theseus) Yann Beuron (Laios) Ekaterina Gubanova (Jocasta) Clementine Margaine (The Sphynx) Anna-Sophie Neher (Antigone) Anne Sofie von Otter (Merope) Daniela Entcheva (A Theban) Paris, Opéra-Bastille, October 14, 2021 Directed by François Roussillon.
12:30
InterMezzo
13:00
The Nutcracker and the Cuddly Mouse Choreographie & mise en scene, Petr Zuska Livret, Petr Zuska, Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann National Theatre Orchestra Direction musicale, Václav Zahradník, Sergej Poluektov Décors, Pavel Svoboda Costumes, Alexandra Grusková Création lumiere, Daniel Tesař Animation, Šimon Koudela, Karel Mařík YOU, Klára Jelínková I, Štěpán Pechar Mother, Miho Ogimoto Father, Giovanni Rotolo Santa Claus, Marek Svobodník Angel, Magdaléna Matějková Devil, Ondřej Vinklát Miss Nutcracker, Andrea Kramešová The king mice, Francesco Scarpato The Star, Nikola Márová The Czech National Ballet & The preparatory school of the Czech National Ballet Recorded on December 7th & 8th 2016 at the Prague National Theater (Czech Republica) TV director, Patrick Lauzé.
14:42
The Little Mermaid Choreography, Jan Kodet ChoréLibretto, Jan Kodet, Martin Kukučka, Lukáš Trpišovský Music, Zbyněk Matějů Stage director, SKUTR (Martin Kukučka and Lukáš Trpišovský) Sets, Jakub Kopecký Costumes, Alexandra Grusková Lighting design, Daniel Tesař Musical preparation, Andreas Sebastian Weiser The National Theatre Orchestra Andreas Sebastian Weiser, conductor Czech National Ballet Little Mermaid, Magdaléna Matějková The prince, Ondřej Vinklát The Grandmother, Miho Ogimoto The Witch, Michaela Wenzelová Seraphin, Mathias Deneux The Strange princess, Aya Watanabe The King/ Father, Marek Svobodník The young witch, Alice Petit The Lover, Giovanni Rotolo The Queen / Mother, Michaela Černá The Lighthouse keeper, Dadja Altenburg-Kohl Recorded on September 22nd and 23rd 2017 at the National Theater Opera TV Director, Patrick Lauze.
16:21
InterMezzo
17:00
Czech Philharmonic, Semyon Bychkov (Conductor) London Voices Luciano Berio (1925 - 2003) Sinfonia, for 8 voices and orchestra Antonín Dvořák (1841 - 1904) Symphony No. 7 in D Minor, Op. 70 Recorded at the Rudolfinum, Prague, 19 October 2018.
18:42
Wiener Philharmoniker, Herbert Blomstedt (Conductor) Arthur Honegger (1892 – 1955) Symphony No. 3 Liturgique Johannes Brahms (1833 – 1897) Symphony No. 4 in E minor op. 98 Salzburg, Grosses Festspielhaus, 28 August 2021.
20:12
InterMezzo
21:00
Un Ballo in maschera Melodramma in three acts by Giuseppe Verdi (1813 - 1901) Libretto by Antonio Somma First performance in Rome, Teatro Apollo, 17 February 1859 Bayerisches Staatsorchester, Zubin Mehta (Conductor) Chorus of the Bayerische Staatsoper Johannes Erath (Stage Direction) Heike Scheele (Sets), Gesine Völlm (Costumes), Joachim Klein (Lighting) Piotr Beczala (Riccardo) George Petean (Renato) Anja Harteros (Amelia) Okka von der Damerau (Ulrica) Sofia Fomina (Oscar) Andrea Borghini (Silvano) Anatoli Sivko (Samuel) Scott Conner (Tom) Directed by Tiziano Mancini Recorded at the Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich, 2016.
23:29
InterMezzo
00:00
Brad Mehldau joue The Beatles Brad Mehldau is an exceptional pianist whose musical style extends far beyond jazz and frequently tends towards pop. A big fan of The Beatles, he revisits their lavish repertoire for these sparkling concert. Recorded on September 19 & 20, 2020, Salle Boulez, Philharmonie de Paris TV Director, Samuel Thibaut.
00:51
InterMezzo
02:00
Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne, Renaud Capuçon (violin and conductor) François Sochard (violin) Arvo Pärt (born in 1935) Tabula rasa Johann Sebastian Bach (1685 - 1750) Violin Concerto No.1 in A minor BWV 1041 Violin Concerto No.2 in E major BWV 1042 Felix Mendelssohn (1809 - 1847) Symphony No.4 in A major, Op. 90 Italian Lausanne, Salle Métropole, September 16, 2021.
03:30
Maurice Ravel (1875 - 1937) La valse Pierre Mercure (1927 - 1966) Kaléidoscope Dmitri Shostakovich (1906 - 1975) Symphony No.5 in D minor, op. 47 1 Moderato - Allegro non troppo 2 Allegretto 3 Largo 4 Allegro non troppo.
05:00
InterMezzo
06:00
Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi (Conductor) Zürcher Sängerknaben, Damen der Zürcher Sing-Akademie Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Alto) Gustav Mahler (1860 – 1911) Symphony no. 3 in D minor Zurich, Tonhalle, 15 September 2021.
07:40
Czech Philhamonic, Semyon Bychkov (conductor) Daniil Trifonov(piano), Selina Ott (trumpet) Dmitri Shostakovich (1906 - 1975) Piano Concerto No. 1 in C Minor, Op. 35 for piano, trumpet, and strings Antonín Dvořák (1841 - 1904) Symphony no. 8 in G major Op. 88 Live from the Rudolfinum, Prague.
08:55
InterMezzo
09:30
Czech Philharmonic, Semyon Bychkov (Conductor) London Voices Luciano Berio (1925 - 2003) Sinfonia, for 8 voices and orchestra Antonín Dvořák (1841 - 1904) Symphony No. 7 in D Minor, Op. 70 Recorded at the Rudolfinum, Prague, 19 October 2018.
11:12
Wiener Philharmoniker, Herbert Blomstedt (Conductor) Arthur Honegger (1892 – 1955) Symphony No. 3 Liturgique Johannes Brahms (1833 – 1897) Symphony No. 4 in E minor op. 98 Salzburg, Grosses Festspielhaus, 28 August 2021.
12:42
InterMezzo
13:00
Richard Bona & the Mandekan Cubano Recorded on May 30, 2019 at the Nubia Club TV Director, Sîla.
14:04
Ivan Paduart Trio Ivan Paduart (piano, compositions), Philippe Aerts (double bass), Romain Sarron (drums) Guests : Raphaëlle Brochet (vocal), Richard Bona (bass, vocal) Recorded on December 7, 2018 at the Nubia Club TV Director, Sîla.
14:57
Eric Serra Recorded on June 15, 2019 at the Nubia Club TV Director, Sîla.
15:49
InterMezzo
17:00
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann) 'Opéra fantastique' in five acts by Jacques Offenbach (1819 - 1880) Jules Barbier's libretto after the play by Jules Barbier and Michel Carré based on works by E.T.A. Hoffmann First performance in Paris, Opéra-Comique, February 10, 1881 Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg, Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper, Kent Nagano (Conductor) Daniele Finzi Pasca (Stage Direction) Hugo Gargiulo (Stage design), Giovanna Buzzi (Costumes), Daniele Finzi Pasca, Marzio Picchetti (Lighting), Roberto Vitalini (Video), Maria Bonzanigo (Choreography) Benjamin Bernheim (Hoffmann) Olga Peretyatko (Olympia | Antonia | Giulietta | Stella) Angela Brower (Nicklausse) Luca Pisaroni (Lindorf | Coppélius | Miracle | Dapertutto) Jürgen Sacher (Spalanzani) Dongwon Kang (Nathana?l) Gideon Poppe (Andres | Cochenille | Frantz | Pitichinaccio) Bernhard Hansky (Hermann Schlémil) Daniel Schliewa (Wilhelm) Martin Summer (Crespel Luther) Kristina Stanek (La voix de la mere) Hamburg, Staatsoper, 22 September 2021.
20:00
InterMezzo
21:00
Münchner Philharmoniker Philharmonischer Chor München, Orfeón Donostiarra, Augsburger Domsingknaben Valery Gergiev (Conductor) Simone Schneider (soprano), Jacquelyn Wagner (soprano), Regula Mühlemann (soprano), Claudia Mahnke (alto), Katharina Magiera (alto), Simon O'Neill (tenor), Michael Nagy (baritone), Evgeny Nikitin (bass), Johannes Berger (organ) Gustav Mahler (1860 - 1911) Symphony no 8 Live from the Philharmonie de Paris.
22:16
London Philharmonic Orchestra, Edward Gardner (Conductor) Patricia Kopatchinskaja (Violin) Michael Tippett (1905 – 1998) Ritual Dances from The Midsummer Marriage George Enescu (1881 – 1955) Violin Sonata No. 3 in A minor Op. 25, dans le caractere populaire roumain (arr. for violin and orchestra by Valentin Doni) Edward Elgar (1857 – 1934) Enigma Variations Bucharest, Grand Palace Hall, 8 September 2021.
23:46
InterMezzo
00:00
Laurent Coulondre trio Michel on my mind Tribute to Michel Petrucciani Laurent Coulondre, piano, keyboard Jérémy Bruyere, double bass Martin Wangermée, drums Setlist Looking Up (Michel Petrucciani) Bite (Michel Petrucciani) Memories of Paris (Michel Petrucciani) Laura (Laurent Coulondre) Chorinino (Laurent Coulondre) Les grelots (Eddy Louiss) Rachid (Michel Petrucciani) September Second (Michel Petrucciani) Little Peace in C (Michel Petrucciani) Michel on my mind (Laurent Coulondre) Brazilian like (Michel Petrucciani) She did it again (Michel Petrucciani) Cantabile (Michel Petrucciani) A new sensation on the French piano scene , Laurent Coulondre pays tribute to one of the musicians who has most marked his career as a musician and jazzman: Michel Petrucciani. The keyboard prodigy plunges frantically into the strings of the acoustic piano and chooses the trio as a formula to revive the repertoire of the pianist with brittle bones, and shows us - if needs be - that jazz is a language that he negotiates with masterly hands (left included). Coulondre elegantly composes and arranges a solar and generous repertoire, equal to the height of genius. Steeped in the creativity and harmony long promoted by Petrucciani, this homage reflects the perfect osmosis between volcanic rhythm and subtle melodies. Recorded on July 18, 2020, Parc du Chateau d'eau, Jazz a Sete TV Director, Samuel Thiebaut.
01:12
InterMezzo
02:00
Oedipe Tragédie lyrique in four acts and six tableaux by George Enescu (1881 - 1955) Libretto by Edmond Fleg Premiered in Paris, Opera, March 10, 1936 Orchestra and Chorus of the Opéra national de Paris, Maîtrise des Hauts-de-Seine, Children's Chorus of the Opéra national de Paris, Ingo Metzmacher (Conductor) Ching-Lien Wu (Chorus Master) Wajdi Mouawad (Stage director) Emmanuel Clolus (Sets), Emmanuelle Thomas (Costumes), Cécile Kretschmar (Make-up, hairstyles), Éric Champoux (Lighting), Stéphane Pougnand (Video) Christopher Maltman (Oedipus) Clive Bayley (Tiresias) Brian Mulligan (Creon) Vincent Ordonneau (The Shepherd) Laurent Naouri (The High Priest) Nicolas Cavallier (Phorbas / The Watchman) Adrian Timpau (Theseus) Yann Beuron (Laios) Ekaterina Gubanova (Jocasta) Clementine Margaine (The Sphynx) Anna-Sophie Neher (Antigone) Anne Sofie von Otter (Merope) Daniela Entcheva (A Theban) Paris, Opéra-Bastille, October 14, 2021 Directed by François Roussillon.
05:00
InterMezzo
06:00
Richard Bona & the Mandekan Cubano Recorded on May 30, 2019 at the Nubia Club TV Director, Sîla.
07:04
Ivan Paduart Trio Ivan Paduart (piano, compositions), Philippe Aerts (double bass), Romain Sarron (drums) Guests : Raphaëlle Brochet (vocal), Richard Bona (bass, vocal) Recorded on December 7, 2018 at the Nubia Club TV Director, Sîla.
07:57
Eric Serra Recorded on June 15, 2019 at the Nubia Club TV Director, Sîla.
08:49
InterMezzo
09:30
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann) 'Opéra fantastique' in five acts by Jacques Offenbach (1819 - 1880) Jules Barbier's libretto after the play by Jules Barbier and Michel Carré based on works by E.T.A. Hoffmann First performance in Paris, Opéra-Comique, February 10, 1881 Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg, Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper, Kent Nagano (Conductor) Daniele Finzi Pasca (Stage Direction) Hugo Gargiulo (Stage design), Giovanna Buzzi (Costumes), Daniele Finzi Pasca, Marzio Picchetti (Lighting), Roberto Vitalini (Video), Maria Bonzanigo (Choreography) Benjamin Bernheim (Hoffmann) Olga Peretyatko (Olympia | Antonia | Giulietta | Stella) Angela Brower (Nicklausse) Luca Pisaroni (Lindorf | Coppélius | Miracle | Dapertutto) Jürgen Sacher (Spalanzani) Dongwon Kang (Nathana?l) Gideon Poppe (Andres | Cochenille | Frantz | Pitichinaccio) Bernhard Hansky (Hermann Schlémil) Daniel Schliewa (Wilhelm) Martin Summer (Crespel Luther) Kristina Stanek (La voix de la mere) Hamburg, Staatsoper, 22 September 2021.
12:30
InterMezzo
13:00
Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Paavo Järvi (Conductor) Zürcher Sängerknaben, Damen der Zürcher Sing-Akademie Wiebke Lehmkuhl (Alto) Gustav Mahler (1860 – 1911) Symphony no. 3 in D minor Zurich, Tonhalle, 15 September 2021.
14:40
Czech Philhamonic, Semyon Bychkov (conductor) Daniil Trifonov(piano), Selina Ott (trumpet) Dmitri Shostakovich (1906 - 1975) Piano Concerto No. 1 in C Minor, Op. 35 for piano, trumpet, and strings Antonín Dvořák (1841 - 1904) Symphony no. 8 in G major Op. 88 Live from the Rudolfinum, Prague.
15:55
InterMezzo
17:00
Beethoven Projec John Neumeier (Choreography, lighting et costume) Heinrich Tröger (set) Ludwig van Beethoven (composer), Eroica variations, piano sonata in D major, string quartet N°15 in A minor, Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern (Orchestra) Simon Hewett (conductor) Michał Białk (piano) Ermir Abeshi (violin) Teodor Ruzu (cello) Xiangzi Cao-Staemmlern, Helmut Winkel, Benjamin Rivinius et Mario Blaumer (string quartet) Aleix Martínez (Ludwig wan Beethoven) | Anna Laudere (Beethoven's distant beloved) | Edvin Revazov (Beethoven's Ideal) | Patricia Friza (Beethoven's mother) | Borja Bermudez (Bethoven's nevew). Soloists : Christopher Evans, Marc Jubete, Emilie Mazon, Yun-su Park, Madoka Sugai, Alexandr Trusch, Lizhong Wang, Mayo Arii. The Hamburg Ballett Recorded on 2019 at the Festspielhaus Baden-Baden TV Director, Myriam Hoyer.
19:13
Bodas de Sangre (Blood Wedding) Choreography by A. Gades Music by Emelio de Diego, Perello y Monreal and Felipe Campuzano Christina Carnero (The bride), Angel Gil (Leonardo), Vanessa Vento (The mother), Joaquin Mulero (The groom), Maité Chico (Woman) and the Antonio Gades compania Bodas de sangre (Blood Wedding), choreographed by Antonio Gades in 1974, depicts the story written by Federico Garcia Lorca of a bride who, on her wedding night, runs away with her former lover, now a married man with a child of his own. The furious groom follows them, and a fight to the death ensues between the two men. This ballet without words is the essence of the work of Federico Garcia Lorca, a poet and playwright whose vision here melded with that of a profound and ancient Spain. Bodas de Sangre was filmed at the Teatro Real, Madrid, to mark the 75th anniversary of Gades' birth in 2012 Recorded at the Teatro Real TV Director, Angel Luis Ramirez.
19:58
InterMezzo
21:00
La Favorite Opéra in four acts by Gaetano Donizetti (1797 - 1848) Libretto by Alphonse Royer, Gustave Vaëz and Eugene Scribe First performance in Paris, Opéra, 2 December 1840 Bayerisches Staatsorchester, Karel Mark Chichon (Conductor) Chorus of the Bayerische Staatsoper Amélie Niermeyer (Stage Direction) Alexander Müller-Elmau (Sets), Kirsten Dephoff (Costumes) Elina Garanča (Léonor de Guzman) Matthew Polenzani (Fernand) Mariusz Kwiecien (Alphonse XI) Mika Kares (Balthazar) Joshua Owen Mills (Don Gaspard) Elsa Benoit (Ines) Directed by Tiziano Mancini Recorded at the Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich, 2016.
23:36
InterMezzo
00:00
Archie Shepp, Art song et Spirituals, Archie Shepp, saxophone, vocal Jason Moran, piano Amina Claudine Myers, organ, vocal Olivier Miconi, trumpet Darryl Hall, double bass Hamid Drake, drums Julia Sarr, Marion Rampal, Djany, Céline Cheynut, Tatiana Jubert, Christelle Marsolen Steven Leblanc , choir Jean-Marc Reyno, choir, arrangements Recorded on Spetember 12th 2017 at the Philharmonie de Paris, Jazz a la Vilette TV Director, Frank Cassenti.
01:01
InterMezzo
02:00
Czech Philharmonic, Manfred Honeck (conductor) Rudolf Buchbinder (piano) Edvard Grieg (1843 - 1907) Peer Gynt - excerpts Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 - 1791) Piano Concerto No. 20 in D minor, K. 466 Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 - 1827) Symphony No. 1 in C major, Op. 21 Recorded 6 December 2020, Prague, Rudolfinum Directed by Nina Mikesková.
03:09
Czech Philharmonic, Simon Rattle (Conductor) Magdalena Kožená (mezzo-soprano), Simon O'Neill (tenor) Antonín Dvořák (1841 - 1904) The Golden Spinning Wheel, symphonic poem, Op. 109 Gustav Mahler Das Lied von der Erde Recorded at the Rudolfinum, Prague, 27 February 2019.
04:45
InterMezzo