Slovenske TV

Podnaslovljene TV

Lokalne TV

EX YU TV

Angleške TV

Nemške TV

Italijanske TV

Ostale TV

Mezzo
06:12
InterMezzo
09:00
Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim (conductor) Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897) Symphony No.1 in C minor, op. 68 Un poco sostenuto — Allegro Andante sostenuto Un poco allegretto e grazioso Adagio — Allegro non troppo, ma con brio Symphony No.2 in D major, op. 73 Allegro non troppo Adagio non troppo Allegretto grazioso (quasi andantino) Allegro con spirito Néstor Kirchner Cultural Center, Buenos Aires, 2018 Directed by Tilo Krause.
10:34
Laurent de Wilde & Ray Lema Laurent de Wilde, piano Ray Lema, piano Recorded on Spetember 8th 2017 at the cité de la musique, Jazz a la Villette festival TV Director, David Unger.
11:18
Diane Reeves Dianne Reeves, vocal Peter Martin, keyboard Romero Lubambo, guitar Reginald Veal, bass Terreon Gully, drums Recorded on Spetember 10th 2017 at the Grande Halle de la Villette, Jazz a la Villette festival TV Director, David Unger.
12:08
InterMezzo
12:30
Ariane et Barbe-Bleue 'Conte' in three acts by Paul Dukas (1865 - 1935) Libretto by Maurice Maeterlinck First performance in Paris, Opéra Comique, 10 May 1907 Orchestre et Chours de l'Opéra de Lyon, Lothar Koenigs (Conductor) Alex Ollé (Stage direction) Alfons Flores (Sets), Urs Schönebaum (Lighting), Josep Abril Janer (Costumes) Katarina Karnéus (Ariane) Anaik Morel (Nurse) Adele Charvet (Sélysette) Hélene Carpentier (Mélisande) Tomislav Lavoie (Barbe-Bleue) Margot Genet (Ygraine) Amandine Ammirati (Bellangere) Caroline Michel (Alladine) Opéra National de Lyon, 20 March 2021 Directed by Vincent Massip.
14:27
Michel Dalberto (piano) Franz Schubert (1797 - 1828) Piano Sonata No.19 in C minor, D. 958 Piano Sonata No.21 in B flat major, D. 960 Gstaad, Sommets Musicaux de Gstaad, 5 February 2021 Directed by Jean-Pierre Loisil.
15:43
Isabelle Faust (violin), Alexander Melnikov (piano) Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Sonata No. 4 in A minor, Op. 23 Violon Sonata No. 5 in F major, Op. 24 'Spring' Violin Sonata No. 3 in E flat major, Op. 12 Recorded on July 11, 2020 au Tanzsaal an der Panke, Berlin TV Director, Jan Schmidt-Garre.
16:46
InterMezzo
17:30
Tribute to Jerome Robbins Les Etoiles, les Premiers Danseurs and the Corps de Ballet of the Opéra national de Paris Opéra national de Paris orchestra Valery Ovsyanikov, conductor With the kind collaboration of Jean-Pierre Fröhlich Fancy Free Choreography, Jerome Robbins Music, Leonard Bernstein Sets, Oliver Stmith Costume, Kermit Love Light, Jennifer Tipton Eleonora Abbagnato (Danseuse Etoile), Alice Renavand (Danseuse Etoile), Stéphane Bullion (Danseur Etoile), Karl Paquette (Danseur Etoile), François Alu (Premier Danseur), Aurélia Bellet, Alexandre Carniato A suite of Dances Choreography, Jerome Robbins Music, Johann Sebastian Bach Costume, Santo Loquasto Light, Jennifer Tipton Cello, Artist invited Sonia Wieder-Atherton Afternoon of a Faun Choreographiy, Jerome Robbins Music, Claude Debussy Prélude a l'apres-midi d'un faune (1894) Sets, Jean Rosenthal Costume, Irene Sharaff Light, Jennifer Tipton The Nymph, Amandine Albisson (Danseuse Etoile) The Faun, Hugo Marchand (Danseur Etoile) Glass Pieces Choreography, Jerome Robbins Music, Philip Glass [Façades / Rubric extraits de Glassworks (1981) - Marche funebre extraite de l'opéra Aknaten (1983)] Sets, Jerome Robbins et Ronal Bates Costume, Ben Benson Light, Jennifer Tipton Sae Eun Park (Premiere Danseuse) - Florian Magnenet (Premier Danseur) and le Corps de Ballet de l'Opéra national de Paris Recorded on November 8, 2018 at the Opéra national de Paris, Palais Garnier TV director, Vincent Bataillon.
19:30
Piotr Anderszewski (piano) Johann Sebastian Bach (1685 - 1750) The Well-Tempered Clavier, book II BWV 870 - BWV 893 (excerpts) Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie, 16 avril 2021 Directed by Bruno Monsaingeon.
20:30
Evgeny Kissin (piano) Frédéric Chopin (1810-1849) Three Nocturnes Robert Schumann (1810-1856) Piano Sonata no 3 in F minor op.14 Claude Debussy (1862-1918) Eight Preludes Alexander Scriabin (1872-1915) Piano Sonata no 4 in F sharp major op.30 Claude Debussy (1862-1918) Golliwog's cakewalk Recorded 22 July 2018 at the Verbier Festival TV Director, Pierre-Martin Juban.
21:48
Lucas Debargue (piano) Gabriel Fauré (1845 - 1924) Barcarolle no. 1 in A minor, Op. 26 Barcarolle no. 2 in G major, Op. 41 Barcarolle no. 3 in G flat major, Op. 42 Barcarolle no. 4 in A flat major, Op. 44 Maurice Ravel (1875 - 1937) Gaspard de la nuit Stéphane Delplace (b. 1953) Preludes and fugues in the thirteen tonalities - Prelude and Fugue XXVII in E flat major Klavierstück VI in E minor Septem Perpetuum Lucas Debargue (b. 1990) 2nd piece for piano: Prelude and fugue in G minor 3rd piece for piano: Barcarolle in F minor Recorded 22 June 2020 at the Fondation Singer Polignac, Paris.
22:58
Grigory Sokolov (piano) Robert Schumann (1810 - 1856) 4 Fugues Op. 72 Bunte Blätter Op. 99 Frédéric Chopin (1810 - 1849) Polonaises Op. 26 1 Allegro appassionato (C-sharp minor) 2 Maestoso (E-flat minor) Polonaise in F-sharp minor, Op. 44 Polonaise in A-flat major, Op. 53 Recorded at the Palais des Nations, Geneva, 12 December 2020.
00:00
Laurent de Wilde & Ray Lema Laurent de Wilde, piano Ray Lema, piano Recorded on Spetember 8th 2017 at the cité de la musique, Jazz a la Villette festival TV Director, David Unger.
00:44
3 Cohen sextet Anat Cohen - clarinet, saxophone tenor Avishai Cohen - trumpet Yuval Cohen - saxophone soprano Yonathan Avishai - piano Barak Mori - bass Jeff Ballard - Drums Jazz has long boasted a history of sibling musicians, from the Adderleys to the Moutin twins and the Heath Brothers, as if growing up together allows a more natural rapport to music to develop. The 3 Cohens are no exception to the rule. Recorded on September 7, 2018 at the Grande Halle, Jazz a la villette TV Director.
01:44
Chucho Valdés Chucho Valdes (piano) Dreiser Durruthy (Bata) Yaroldy Abreu (congas) Abraham Mansfarroll (Percussions) Ramon Velasquez (Bass) Recorded on July 19, 2019 at the Malta Jazz Festival TV Director, Amos Rozenberg.
02:41
Yamandu Costa and Vincent Peirani Yamandu Costa (Guitar) Vincent Peirani (Accordion) A world premiere for an unprecedented first performance and the encounter between two artists whom we adore, Vincent Peirani and Yamandu Costa; one of the greatest Brazilian guitarists just like Baden Powell, which says everything about a musician who creates enthusiasm at every one of his concerts and who is an idolised star in his own country. Vincent Peirani is the musician that all the jazz and world music venues in the world invite! Accordion Prodigy, he never ceases to explore the richness of an instrument of which only angels know the secrets. An explosive encounter between two sublime artists who create on stage a space which goes beyond music in order to share with us something which is in the order of joy! A true encounter from which we will certainly come out of changed, full of melodies and of rhythms, making us feel even stronger the beauty of Porquerolles and the chance we have of being able to experience these moments. Recorded on July 9, 2018 at the Jazz a Porquerolles Festival TV Director, Frank Cassenti.
03:36
Joshua Redman & The Bad Plus Reid Anderson - double bass Ethan Iverson - piano David King - drums Joshua Redman - saxophone.
04:33
Archie Shepp, Art song et Spirituals, Archie Shepp, saxophone, vocal Jason Moran, piano Amina Claudine Myers, organ, vocal Olivier Miconi, trumpet Darryl Hall, double bass Hamid Drake, drums Julia Sarr, Marion Rampal, Djany, Céline Cheynut, Tatiana Jubert, Christelle Marsolen Steven Leblanc , choir Jean-Marc Reyno, choir, arrangements Recorded on Spetember 12th 2017 at the Philharmonie de Paris, Jazz a la Vilette TV Director, Frank Cassenti.
05:34
InterMezzo
09:00
Two Suns Ballet in two acts, creation & choreography by Roudolf Kharatian, Based on a poem by Grigor Narekatsi The bool of Lamentations Music, Armenian composers from 4th to 21th century : Mesrop Mashtots, Grigor Narekatsi, Aram Khachaturian, Alan Hovhaness, Arno Babjanyan, Avet Terterian et Ashot Ariyan Sets & costumes, Astghik Stepanyan Hip Hop Choreography, Hovhannes (Jungle) Howhannisyan Jonathan Jordan (Narekatsi), Garegin Baelyan (Arshile Gorky), Maria Lakka (Toros Roslin), Hovhannes Hovhannisyan (Narrator), Sona Kharatian (Holy Mother), Sayaka Wakita (Faith), Nicole Fedorov (Hope), Marie Garnier (Love), Sayaka Wakita (The Girl) and the corps de ballet Hip Hop Dancers Hovhannes Hovhannisyan, Gegham Tadevosyan, Gor Karapetyan, Karen Tchagharyan, Hovhannes Minasyan Recorded on June 2015 at The Opera and Ballet Theater of Armenia TV Director, Jeff Kalousdian.
10:12
Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra, Andrew Manze (conductor) Leds Tows Hall, 17 & 18 September 2021.
12:30
Renaud Capuçon, Alexandre Kantorow and Victor Julien-Laferriere Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (1840 – 1893) Trio in A Minor, Op. 50, In memory of a great artist Gstaad, Sommets Musicaux de Gstaad, 6 February 2021 Directed by Jean-Piere Loisil.
13:17
Piotr Anderszewski (piano) Johann Sebastian Bach (1685 - 1750) The Well-Tempered Clavier, book II BWV 870 - BWV 893 (excerpts) Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie, 16 avril 2021 Directed by Bruno Monsaingeon.
14:11
Michel Dalberto (piano) Franz Schubert (1797 - 1828) Piano Sonata No.19 in C minor, D. 958 Piano Sonata No.21 in B flat major, D. 960 Gstaad, Sommets Musicaux de Gstaad, 5 February 2021 Directed by Jean-Pierre Loisil.
15:26
Bomsori Kim (violin), Jean-Paul Gasparian (piano) Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 – 1827) Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 5 in F Major, Op. 24 Spring Johannes Brahms (1833 – 1897) Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 3 in D Minor, Op. 108 Karol Szymanowski (1882 – 1937) Nocturne and Tarantella Gstaad, Sommets Musicaux de Gstaad, 7 February 2021 Directed by Jean-Pierre Loisil.
16:30
Jenufa (Her Stepdaughter) Opera in three acts by Leos Janacek (1854 - 1928) Libretto by Leos Janacek after Gabriela Preissova First performance in Brno, National Theatre, 21 January 1904 Staatskapelle Berlin, Staatsopernchor Berlin, Simon Rattle (Conductor) Damiano Michieletto (Stage Director) Carla Teti (Costumes), Paolo Fantin (Sets) Camilla Nylund (Jenufa) Evelyn Herlitzius (Kostelnicka Buryjovka) Stuart Skelton (Laca Klemen) Hanna Schwarz (Buryjovka) Ladislav Elgr (Steva Burya) Jan Martiník (Starek) David Oštrek (The Major) Natalia Skrycka (The Major's Wife) Evelin Novak (Karolka) Adriane Queiroz (Barena) Aytaj Shikhalizadev (The Shepperd) Victoria Randem (Jano) Anna Kissjudit (Tetka) Berlin, Staatsoper, 13 February 2021.
19:10
Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, The Prague Philharmonic Choir, Manfred Honeck (conductor) Sunhae Im (soprano), Shenyang (baritone) Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897) Ein Deutsches Requiem, op. 45 Recorded at the Charles Bronfman Auditorium, Tel Aviv, 14 April 2019 TV Director, Christophe Boula.
20:30
Alexandre Kantorow (piano) Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897) Ballades, op. 10 Piano Sonata no. 3 in F major, Op. 5 Recorded in Paris, Fondation Singer Polignac, 5 June 2020.
21:37
Lucas Debargue (piano) Frédéric Chopin (1810 - 1849) Polonaise in A flat major op. 53 Barcarolle in F sharp major op. 60 Scherzo no. 2 in B flat minor op. 31 Nocturne in C minor op. 48/1 Scherzo no. 1 in B minor op. 20 Johann Sebastian Bach (1685 - 1750) Toccata in C minor BWV 911 Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 - 1827) Piano Sonata no. 32 in C minor op. 111 Recorded at the Konzerthaus Vienna, 20 February 2019.
23:01
Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim (conductor) Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897) Symphony No.1 in C minor, op. 68 Un poco sostenuto — Allegro Andante sostenuto Un poco allegretto e grazioso Adagio — Allegro non troppo, ma con brio Symphony No.2 in D major, op. 73 Allegro non troppo Adagio non troppo Allegretto grazioso (quasi andantino) Allegro con spirito Néstor Kirchner Cultural Center, Buenos Aires, 2018 Directed by Tilo Krause.
00:36
Joshua Redman & The Bad Plus Reid Anderson - double bass Ethan Iverson - piano David King - drums Joshua Redman - saxophone.
01:32
Omer Avital Quintet Omer Avital, double bass Alexandre Levin, saxophone Asaf Yuria, saxophone Eden Ladin, piano, keyboard Ofri Nehemya, drums Recorded on Spetember 8th 2017 at the cité de la musique, Jazz a la Villette festival TV Director, David Unger.
02:25
Diane Reeves Dianne Reeves, vocal Peter Martin, keyboard Romero Lubambo, guitar Reginald Veal, bass Terreon Gully, drums Recorded on Spetember 10th 2017 at the Grande Halle de la Villette, Jazz a la Villette festival TV Director, David Unger.
03:16
Éric Legnini Trio Éric Legnini Trio Eric Legnini (piano) Rocky Gresset (guitar) Thomas Bramerie (double bass) A foot-stomping jazz, touched by soul and by funk. Eric Legnini's recording tryptich, begun in 2006 with Miss Soul (then Big Boogaloo and Trippin'), marking the magnificent first steps of a leader for a pianist with a hyper-sophisticated bop language as early as the middle of the 1990's alongside the saxophonist Stefano Di Battista. Since then, the Belgian musician, settled in Paris has led an eclectic career, multiplied collaborations with vocalists (his friend Huge Coltman amngst others) and regularly puts on his producer's hat. In this 2019 season, Eric Legnini is coming back to the trio, but this time without drums : he will be accompanied by the guitarist Rocky Gresset (a reference on the Gypsy jazz scene) and by Thomas Bramerie (long-time touring partner and very probably the most sought after Parisian bass player) with whom he will present a completely new repertoire. Recorded on September 7, 2019 at the Pierre Boulez Hall - Philharmonie, Jazz a la Villette TV Director, Samuel Thibaut.
04:06
Chucho Valdés Chucho Valdes (piano) Dreiser Durruthy (Bata) Yaroldy Abreu (congas) Abraham Mansfarroll (Percussions) Ramon Velasquez (Bass) Recorded on July 19, 2019 at the Malta Jazz Festival TV Director, Amos Rozenberg.
05:03
3 Cohen sextet Anat Cohen - clarinet, saxophone tenor Avishai Cohen - trumpet Yuval Cohen - saxophone soprano Yonathan Avishai - piano Barak Mori - bass Jeff Ballard - Drums Jazz has long boasted a history of sibling musicians, from the Adderleys to the Moutin twins and the Heath Brothers, as if growing up together allows a more natural rapport to music to develop. The 3 Cohens are no exception to the rule. Recorded on September 7, 2018 at the Grande Halle, Jazz a la villette TV Director.
06:03
InterMezzo
09:00
Le Parc (The park) Music: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Choreography: Angelin Preljocaj Musical direction: Benjamin Shwarz Sound creation: Goran Vejvoda Set design: Thierry Leproust Costume design: Hervé Pierre Lighting design: Jacques Chatelet Piece restaged by: Naomi Perlov Choreographic score: Dany Léveque Alice Renavand, principal dancer Athieu Ganio, principal dancer The Stars, the Principal Dancers and the Opera Corps de Ballet Paris National Opera Orchestra Paris, Opéra National de Paris, Palais Garnier, March 9, 2021 Directed by Louise Narboni.
10:30
Michel Dalberto (piano) Franz Schubert (1797 - 1828) Piano Sonata No.19 in C minor, D. 958 Piano Sonata No.21 in B flat major, D. 960 Gstaad, Sommets Musicaux de Gstaad, 5 February 2021 Directed by Jean-Pierre Loisil.
11:45
InterMezzo
12:30
20th Leeds International Piano Competition - Finals
14:00
London Symphony Orchestra, London Symphony Chorus, Sir Simon Rattle (conductor) Simon Halsey (chorus director) Iwona Sobotka (soprano), Anna Stéphany (mezzo-soprano), Robert Murray (tenor), Florian Boesch (baritone) Alban Berg (1885 - 1935) Lulu-Suite Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 - 1827) Symphony no 9 in D minor, op. 125 'Choral' Live from the Barbican Hall, London.
15:50
InterMezzo
16:30
Don Pasquale 'Dramma buffo' in three acts by Gaetano Donizetti (1797 - 1848) Libretto by Giovanni Ruffini First performance in Paris, Théâtre Italien, 3 January 1843 Orchestre national Montpellier Occitanie, Michele Spotti (Conductor) Chour de l'Opéra national Montpellier Occitanie, Noëlle Gény (Chorus Master) Valentin Schwarz (Stage direction, lighting) Andrea Cozzi (Sets, costumes, lighting) Bruno Taddia (Don Pasquale) Julia Muzychenko (Norina) Edoardo Milletti (Ernesto) Tobias Greenhalgh (Dottor Malatesta) Xin Wang (Un Notaro) Recorded February 2019 at the Opéra national Montpellier Occitanie.
18:29
InterMezzo
18:55
Franco Fagioli (countertenor) Armonia Atenea, George Petrou (Conductor) Leonardo Vinci (c. 1690–1730) Semiramide riconosciuta | Sinfonia Gismondo, re di Polonia Quellusignolo che innamorato Artaserse Fra cento affanni e cento George Frideric Handel (1685–1759) Concerto Grosso in D Minor Op. 3 No. 5, HWV 316 Leonardo Vinci Siroe, re di Persia | Gelido in ogni vena Semiramide riconosciuta | In braccio a mille furie Leonardo Vinci Medo | Sento due fiamme in petto Gismondo, re di Polonia | Nave altera George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in B-flat Major Op. 3 No. 1, HWV 312 Leonardo Vinci Catone in Utica | Quellamor che poco accende George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in B-flat Major Op. 3 No. 2, HWV 313 Leonardo Vinci Artaserse | Sinfonia. Grave Vo solcando un mar crudele Bayreuth, Markgräfliches Opernhaus, 11 September 2021 Directed by Olivier Simonnet.
20:30
Lac (Lake) Choreographer, Jean-Claude Maillot Music, P.I. Tchaikovsky Additional music, Bertrand Maillot Monte-Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra Conductor, Nicolas Brochot Scenography, Ernest Pignon-Ernest Costume, Philippe Guillotel Dramaturgy, Jean Rouaud Lights: Jean-Claude Maillot and Samuel Thery Les Ballets de Monte-Carlo Directed by Denis Caiozzi Recorded at the Grimaldi Forum in Monte-Carlo in January 2013.
22:03
De l'amour Documentary about Jean-Christophe Maillot TV Director, Louise Narboni.
22:57
The Taming of the Shrew (La Mégere Apprivoisée) Ballet in two acts Choreography, Jean-Christophe Maillot Music, Dimitri Chostakovitch With, Les Ballets de Monte-Carlo and with the exceptional participation of Ekaterina Krysanova & Vladimir Lantratov, Etoiles of the Bolshoi Ballet Choreography Assistant, Bernice Coppieters Scenography, Ernest Pignon-Ernest Lighting, Dominique Drillot Costume, Augustin Maillot Costume Assistant, Jean-Michel Lainé Story, Jean Rouaud after William Shakespeare's play Video, Dominique Drillot et Matthieu Stefani (Katharina), Ekaterina Petina (Petruchio), Matej Urban (Bianca), Katrin Schrader (Lucentio), Jaeyong An (Hortensio), Simone Tribuna (Gremio), Adam Reist (The Governess), April Ball (Baptista), Christian Tworzyanski (The Widow), Anna Blackwell (Grumio), Asier Edeso (The Maids), Ksenia Abbazova, Portia Adams , Chelsea Adomaitis, Taisha Barton-Rowledge, Anyssa Bruley, Candela Ebbesen, Juliette Klein, Gaelle Riou, Anne-Laure Seillan , Kaori Tajima, Hannah Wilcox (The Servants), Jaat Benoot, Koen Havenith, Alexandre Joaquim, Artjom Maksakov, Zino Merckx, Roger Neves, Christian Oliveri, Lennart Radtke, Francesco Resch, Alessio Scognamiglio, Benjamin Stone Recorded at the Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, on July 23, 24 & 25 2020 TV Director, Louise Narboni.
00:22
3 Cohen sextet Anat Cohen - clarinet, saxophone tenor Avishai Cohen - trumpet Yuval Cohen - saxophone soprano Yonathan Avishai - piano Barak Mori - bass Jeff Ballard - Drums Jazz has long boasted a history of sibling musicians, from the Adderleys to the Moutin twins and the Heath Brothers, as if growing up together allows a more natural rapport to music to develop. The 3 Cohens are no exception to the rule. Recorded on September 7, 2018 at the Grande Halle, Jazz a la villette TV Director.
02:57
Chucho Valdés Chucho Valdes (piano) Dreiser Durruthy (Bata) Yaroldy Abreu (congas) Abraham Mansfarroll (Percussions) Ramon Velasquez (Bass) Recorded on July 19, 2019 at the Malta Jazz Festival TV Director, Amos Rozenberg.
03:53
Joshua Redman & The Bad Plus Reid Anderson - double bass Ethan Iverson - piano David King - drums Joshua Redman - saxophone.
04:50
Laurent de Wilde & Ray Lema Laurent de Wilde, piano Ray Lema, piano Recorded on Spetember 8th 2017 at the cité de la musique, Jazz a la Villette festival TV Director, David Unger.