Slovenske TV

Podnaslovljene TV

Lokalne TV

EX YU TV

Angleške TV

Nemške TV

Italijanske TV

Ostale TV

Mezzo liveHD
06:00
Un Ballo in maschera Melodramma in three acts by Giuseppe Verdi (1813 - 1901) Libretto by Antonio Somma First performance in Rome, Teatro Apollo, 17 February 1859 Bayerisches Staatsorchester, Zubin Mehta (Conductor) Chorus of the Bayerische Staatsoper Johannes Erath (Stage Direction) Heike Scheele (Sets), Gesine Völlm (Costumes), Joachim Klein (Lighting) Piotr Beczala (Riccardo) George Petean (Renato) Anja Harteros (Amelia) Okka von der Damerau (Ulrica) Sofia Fomina (Oscar) Andrea Borghini (Silvano) Anatoli Sivko (Samuel) Scott Conner (Tom) Directed by Tiziano Mancini Recorded at the Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich, 2016.
08:29
InterMezzo
09:30
Czech Philharmonic, Manfred Honeck (conductor) Rudolf Buchbinder (piano) Edvard Grieg (1843 - 1907) Peer Gynt - excerpts Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 - 1791) Piano Concerto No. 20 in D minor, K. 466 Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 - 1827) Symphony No. 1 in C major, Op. 21 Recorded 6 December 2020, Prague, Rudolfinum Directed by Nina Mikesková.
10:39
Czech Philharmonic, Simon Rattle (Conductor) Magdalena Kožená (mezzo-soprano), Simon O'Neill (tenor) Antonín Dvořák (1841 - 1904) The Golden Spinning Wheel, symphonic poem, Op. 109 Gustav Mahler Das Lied von der Erde Recorded at the Rudolfinum, Prague, 27 February 2019.
12:15
InterMezzo
13:00
Oedipe Tragédie lyrique in four acts and six tableaux by George Enescu (1881 - 1955) Libretto by Edmond Fleg Premiered in Paris, Opera, March 10, 1936 Orchestra and Chorus of the Opéra national de Paris, Maîtrise des Hauts-de-Seine, Children's Chorus of the Opéra national de Paris, Ingo Metzmacher (Conductor) Ching-Lien Wu (Chorus Master) Wajdi Mouawad (Stage director) Emmanuel Clolus (Sets), Emmanuelle Thomas (Costumes), Cécile Kretschmar (Make-up, hairstyles), Éric Champoux (Lighting), Stéphane Pougnand (Video) Christopher Maltman (Oedipus) Clive Bayley (Tiresias) Brian Mulligan (Creon) Vincent Ordonneau (The Shepherd) Laurent Naouri (The High Priest) Nicolas Cavallier (Phorbas / The Watchman) Adrian Timpau (Theseus) Yann Beuron (Laios) Ekaterina Gubanova (Jocasta) Clementine Margaine (The Sphynx) Anna-Sophie Neher (Antigone) Anne Sofie von Otter (Merope) Daniela Entcheva (A Theban) Paris, Opéra-Bastille, October 14, 2021 Directed by François Roussillon.
16:00
InterMezzo
17:00
Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne, Renaud Capuçon (violin and conductor) François Sochard (violin) Arvo Pärt (born in 1935) Tabula rasa Johann Sebastian Bach (1685 - 1750) Violin Concerto No.1 in A minor BWV 1041 Violin Concerto No.2 in E major BWV 1042 Felix Mendelssohn (1809 - 1847) Symphony No.4 in A major, Op. 90 Italian Lausanne, Salle Métropole, September 16, 2021.
18:30
Czech Philharmonic, Semyon Bychkov (Conductor) Ivo Kahánek (piano), Michael Kroutil (timpani) Bedřich Smetana (1824 - 1884) The Bartered Bride, overture to the opera Polka, Furiant, Skočná, dances from the opera 'The Bartered Bride' Bohuslav Martinů (1890 - 1959) Concerto for Two String Orchestras, Piano, and Timpani, H 271 Antonín Dvořák (1841 - 1904) Symphony No. 9 in E Minor, Op. 95 ('From the New World') Recorded at the Rudolfinum, Prague, 3 October 2018.
20:21
InterMezzo
21:00
Richard Bona & the Mandekan Cubano Recorded on May 30, 2019 at the Nubia Club TV Director, Sîla.
22:04
Ivan Paduart Trio Ivan Paduart (piano, compositions), Philippe Aerts (double bass), Romain Sarron (drums) Guests : Raphaëlle Brochet (vocal), Richard Bona (bass, vocal) Recorded on December 7, 2018 at the Nubia Club TV Director, Sîla.
22:57
Eric Serra Recorded on June 15, 2019 at the Nubia Club TV Director, Sîla.
00:00
Vicente Amigo (guitar) Rafael de Utrera (vocals) Guy Fletcher (keyboard) Paquito Gonzalez (drums) Mike McGoldrick (flute) John McCusker (violin) Danny Cummings (percussions) Ewen Vernal (bass) Anil Fernandez (guitar).
00:59
InterMezzo
02:00
Münchner Philharmoniker Philharmonischer Chor München, Orfeón Donostiarra, Augsburger Domsingknaben Valery Gergiev (Conductor) Simone Schneider (soprano), Jacquelyn Wagner (soprano), Regula Mühlemann (soprano), Claudia Mahnke (alto), Katharina Magiera (alto), Simon O'Neill (tenor), Michael Nagy (baritone), Evgeny Nikitin (bass), Johannes Berger (organ) Gustav Mahler (1860 - 1911) Symphony no 8 Live from the Philharmonie de Paris.
03:16
London Philharmonic Orchestra, Edward Gardner (Conductor) Patricia Kopatchinskaja (Violin) Michael Tippett (1905 – 1998) Ritual Dances from The Midsummer Marriage George Enescu (1881 – 1955) Violin Sonata No. 3 in A minor Op. 25, dans le caractere populaire roumain (arr. for violin and orchestra by Valentin Doni) Edward Elgar (1857 – 1934) Enigma Variations Bucharest, Grand Palace Hall, 8 September 2021.
04:46
InterMezzo
06:00
Beethoven Projec John Neumeier (Choreography, lighting et costume) Heinrich Tröger (set) Ludwig van Beethoven (composer), Eroica variations, piano sonata in D major, string quartet N°15 in A minor, Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern (Orchestra) Simon Hewett (conductor) Michał Białk (piano) Ermir Abeshi (violin) Teodor Ruzu (cello) Xiangzi Cao-Staemmlern, Helmut Winkel, Benjamin Rivinius et Mario Blaumer (string quartet) Aleix Martínez (Ludwig wan Beethoven) | Anna Laudere (Beethoven's distant beloved) | Edvin Revazov (Beethoven's Ideal) | Patricia Friza (Beethoven's mother) | Borja Bermudez (Bethoven's nevew). Soloists : Christopher Evans, Marc Jubete, Emilie Mazon, Yun-su Park, Madoka Sugai, Alexandr Trusch, Lizhong Wang, Mayo Arii. The Hamburg Ballett Recorded on 2019 at the Festspielhaus Baden-Baden TV Director, Myriam Hoyer.
08:13
Bodas de Sangre (Blood Wedding) Choreography by A. Gades Music by Emelio de Diego, Perello y Monreal and Felipe Campuzano Christina Carnero (The bride), Angel Gil (Leonardo), Vanessa Vento (The mother), Joaquin Mulero (The groom), Maité Chico (Woman) and the Antonio Gades compania Bodas de sangre (Blood Wedding), choreographed by Antonio Gades in 1974, depicts the story written by Federico Garcia Lorca of a bride who, on her wedding night, runs away with her former lover, now a married man with a child of his own. The furious groom follows them, and a fight to the death ensues between the two men. This ballet without words is the essence of the work of Federico Garcia Lorca, a poet and playwright whose vision here melded with that of a profound and ancient Spain. Bodas de Sangre was filmed at the Teatro Real, Madrid, to mark the 75th anniversary of Gades' birth in 2012 Recorded at the Teatro Real TV Director, Angel Luis Ramirez.
08:58
InterMezzo
09:30
Richard Bona & the Mandekan Cubano Recorded on May 30, 2019 at the Nubia Club TV Director, Sîla.
10:34
Ivan Paduart Trio Ivan Paduart (piano, compositions), Philippe Aerts (double bass), Romain Sarron (drums) Guests : Raphaëlle Brochet (vocal), Richard Bona (bass, vocal) Recorded on December 7, 2018 at the Nubia Club TV Director, Sîla.
11:27
Eric Serra Recorded on June 15, 2019 at the Nubia Club TV Director, Sîla.
12:19
InterMezzo
13:00
Un Ballo in maschera Melodramma in three acts by Giuseppe Verdi (1813 - 1901) Libretto by Antonio Somma First performance in Rome, Teatro Apollo, 17 February 1859 Bayerisches Staatsorchester, Zubin Mehta (Conductor) Chorus of the Bayerische Staatsoper Johannes Erath (Stage Direction) Heike Scheele (Sets), Gesine Völlm (Costumes), Joachim Klein (Lighting) Piotr Beczala (Riccardo) George Petean (Renato) Anja Harteros (Amelia) Okka von der Damerau (Ulrica) Sofia Fomina (Oscar) Andrea Borghini (Silvano) Anatoli Sivko (Samuel) Scott Conner (Tom) Directed by Tiziano Mancini Recorded at the Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich, 2016.
15:29
InterMezzo
17:00
Czech Philharmonic, Manfred Honeck (conductor) Rudolf Buchbinder (piano) Edvard Grieg (1843 - 1907) Peer Gynt - excerpts Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 - 1791) Piano Concerto No. 20 in D minor, K. 466 Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 - 1827) Symphony No. 1 in C major, Op. 21 Recorded 6 December 2020, Prague, Rudolfinum Directed by Nina Mikesková.
18:09
Czech Philharmonic, Simon Rattle (Conductor) Magdalena Kožená (mezzo-soprano), Simon O'Neill (tenor) Antonín Dvořák (1841 - 1904) The Golden Spinning Wheel, symphonic poem, Op. 109 Gustav Mahler Das Lied von der Erde Recorded at the Rudolfinum, Prague, 27 February 2019.
19:45
InterMezzo
21:00
Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne, Renaud Capuçon (violin and conductor) François Sochard (violin) Arvo Pärt (born in 1935) Tabula rasa Johann Sebastian Bach (1685 - 1750) Violin Concerto No.1 in A minor BWV 1041 Violin Concerto No.2 in E major BWV 1042 Felix Mendelssohn (1809 - 1847) Symphony No.4 in A major, Op. 90 Italian Lausanne, Salle Métropole, September 16, 2021.
22:30
Czech Philharmonic, Semyon Bychkov (Conductor) Ivo Kahánek (piano), Michael Kroutil (timpani) Bedřich Smetana (1824 - 1884) The Bartered Bride, overture to the opera Polka, Furiant, Skočná, dances from the opera 'The Bartered Bride' Bohuslav Martinů (1890 - 1959) Concerto for Two String Orchestras, Piano, and Timpani, H 271 Antonín Dvořák (1841 - 1904) Symphony No. 9 in E Minor, Op. 95 ('From the New World') Recorded at the Rudolfinum, Prague, 3 October 2018.
00:30
Maurice Ravel (1875 - 1937) La valse Pierre Mercure (1927 - 1966) Kaléidoscope Dmitri Shostakovich (1906 - 1975) Symphony No.5 in D minor, op. 47 1 Moderato - Allegro non troppo 2 Allegretto 3 Largo 4 Allegro non troppo.
02:00
Un Ballo in maschera Melodramma in three acts by Giuseppe Verdi (1813 - 1901) Libretto by Antonio Somma First performance in Rome, Teatro Apollo, 17 February 1859 Bayerisches Staatsorchester, Zubin Mehta (Conductor) Chorus of the Bayerische Staatsoper Johannes Erath (Stage Direction) Heike Scheele (Sets), Gesine Völlm (Costumes), Joachim Klein (Lighting) Piotr Beczala (Riccardo) George Petean (Renato) Anja Harteros (Amelia) Okka von der Damerau (Ulrica) Sofia Fomina (Oscar) Andrea Borghini (Silvano) Anatoli Sivko (Samuel) Scott Conner (Tom) Directed by Tiziano Mancini Recorded at the Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich, 2016.
04:29
InterMezzo
06:00
Czech Philharmonic Orchestra, Semyon Bychkov (Conductor) Miloslav Kabeláč (1908 - 1979) The Mystery of Time, Op. 31, passacaglia for large orchestra Dmitri Shostakovich (1906 - 1975) Symphony No. 7 in C Major, Op. 60 'Leningrad' Recorded at the Rudolfinum, Prague, 17 November 2020.
07:40
Czech Philharmonic, John Eliot Gardiner (Conductor), Ondřej Vrabec (Conductor) Igor Ardašev (piano) Jan Václav Hugo Voříšek (1791 - 1825) Symphony in D major, Op. 23 Leoš Janáček (1854 - 1928) Capriccio for Piano Left-Hand and Chamber Ensemble Bohuslav Martinů (1890 - 1959) Sinfonietta La Jolla, H.328 Recorded 29 November 2020, Prague, Rudolfinum Directed by Michael Beyer.
08:40
InterMezzo
09:30
La Favorite Opéra in four acts by Gaetano Donizetti (1797 - 1848) Libretto by Alphonse Royer, Gustave Vaëz and Eugene Scribe First performance in Paris, Opéra, 2 December 1840 Bayerisches Staatsorchester, Karel Mark Chichon (Conductor) Chorus of the Bayerische Staatsoper Amélie Niermeyer (Stage Direction) Alexander Müller-Elmau (Sets), Kirsten Dephoff (Costumes) Elina Garanča (Léonor de Guzman) Matthew Polenzani (Fernand) Mariusz Kwiecien (Alphonse XI) Mika Kares (Balthazar) Joshua Owen Mills (Don Gaspard) Elsa Benoit (Ines) Directed by Tiziano Mancini Recorded at the Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich, 2016.
12:06
InterMezzo
13:00
Beethoven Projec John Neumeier (Choreography, lighting et costume) Heinrich Tröger (set) Ludwig van Beethoven (composer), Eroica variations, piano sonata in D major, string quartet N°15 in A minor, Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern (Orchestra) Simon Hewett (conductor) Michał Białk (piano) Ermir Abeshi (violin) Teodor Ruzu (cello) Xiangzi Cao-Staemmlern, Helmut Winkel, Benjamin Rivinius et Mario Blaumer (string quartet) Aleix Martínez (Ludwig wan Beethoven) | Anna Laudere (Beethoven's distant beloved) | Edvin Revazov (Beethoven's Ideal) | Patricia Friza (Beethoven's mother) | Borja Bermudez (Bethoven's nevew). Soloists : Christopher Evans, Marc Jubete, Emilie Mazon, Yun-su Park, Madoka Sugai, Alexandr Trusch, Lizhong Wang, Mayo Arii. The Hamburg Ballett Recorded on 2019 at the Festspielhaus Baden-Baden TV Director, Myriam Hoyer.
15:13
Bodas de Sangre (Blood Wedding) Choreography by A. Gades Music by Emelio de Diego, Perello y Monreal and Felipe Campuzano Christina Carnero (The bride), Angel Gil (Leonardo), Vanessa Vento (The mother), Joaquin Mulero (The groom), Maité Chico (Woman) and the Antonio Gades compania Bodas de sangre (Blood Wedding), choreographed by Antonio Gades in 1974, depicts the story written by Federico Garcia Lorca of a bride who, on her wedding night, runs away with her former lover, now a married man with a child of his own. The furious groom follows them, and a fight to the death ensues between the two men. This ballet without words is the essence of the work of Federico Garcia Lorca, a poet and playwright whose vision here melded with that of a profound and ancient Spain. Bodas de Sangre was filmed at the Teatro Real, Madrid, to mark the 75th anniversary of Gades' birth in 2012 Recorded at the Teatro Real TV Director, Angel Luis Ramirez.
15:58
InterMezzo
17:00
Münchner Philharmoniker Philharmonischer Chor München, Orfeón Donostiarra, Augsburger Domsingknaben Valery Gergiev (Conductor) Simone Schneider (soprano), Jacquelyn Wagner (soprano), Regula Mühlemann (soprano), Claudia Mahnke (alto), Katharina Magiera (alto), Simon O'Neill (tenor), Michael Nagy (baritone), Evgeny Nikitin (bass), Johannes Berger (organ) Gustav Mahler (1860 - 1911) Symphony no 8 Live from the Philharmonie de Paris.
18:16
London Philharmonic Orchestra, Edward Gardner (Conductor) Patricia Kopatchinskaja (Violin) Michael Tippett (1905 – 1998) Ritual Dances from The Midsummer Marriage George Enescu (1881 – 1955) Violin Sonata No. 3 in A minor Op. 25, dans le caractere populaire roumain (arr. for violin and orchestra by Valentin Doni) Edward Elgar (1857 – 1934) Enigma Variations Bucharest, Grand Palace Hall, 8 September 2021.
19:46
InterMezzo
21:00
Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann) 'Opéra fantastique' in five acts by Jacques Offenbach (1819 - 1880) Jules Barbier's libretto after the play by Jules Barbier and Michel Carré based on works by E.T.A. Hoffmann First performance in Paris, Opéra-Comique, February 10, 1881 Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg, Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper, Kent Nagano (Conductor) Daniele Finzi Pasca (Stage Direction) Hugo Gargiulo (Stage design), Giovanna Buzzi (Costumes), Daniele Finzi Pasca, Marzio Picchetti (Lighting), Roberto Vitalini (Video), Maria Bonzanigo (Choreography) Benjamin Bernheim (Hoffmann) Olga Peretyatko (Olympia | Antonia | Giulietta | Stella) Angela Brower (Nicklausse) Luca Pisaroni (Lindorf | Coppélius | Miracle | Dapertutto) Jürgen Sacher (Spalanzani) Dongwon Kang (Nathana?l) Gideon Poppe (Andres | Cochenille | Frantz | Pitichinaccio) Bernhard Hansky (Hermann Schlémil) Daniel Schliewa (Wilhelm) Martin Summer (Crespel Luther) Kristina Stanek (La voix de la mere) Hamburg, Staatsoper, 22 September 2021.
00:00
Czech Philharmonic, Semyon Bychkov (Conductor) London Voices Luciano Berio (1925 - 2003) Sinfonia, for 8 voices and orchestra Antonín Dvořák (1841 - 1904) Symphony No. 7 in D Minor, Op. 70 Recorded at the Rudolfinum, Prague, 19 October 2018.
01:42
InterMezzo
02:00
Munich Philharmonic, Philharmonischer Chor München, Valery Gergiev (Conductor) Daniil Trifonov (Piano) Thierry Escaich (b. 1965) Arising Dances(commissioned work and premiere) Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 – 1827) Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 4 in G major, Opus 58 Henri Dutilleux (1916 – 2013) Métaboles Rodion Shchedrin (b. 1932) Commissioned work and premiere Maurice Ravel (1875 – 1937) Daphnis et Chloé, Suite No. 2 Munich, Isarphilharmonie, 8 October 2021.
03:45
Orchestre national de l'Opéra de Paris, Philippe Jordan (Conductor) Pyotr Ilych Tchaikosky (1840 - 1893) Symphony no. 1 in G minor, op. 13 Winter dreams Symphony no. 5 in E minor, op. 64 Recorded on October 12th, 2017 at the Opéra national de Paris, Bastille Directed by François-René Martin.
05:18
InterMezzo