Slovenske TV

Podnaslovljene TV

Lokalne TV

EX YU TV

Angleške TV

Nemške TV

Italijanske TV

Ostale TV

Mezzo liveHD
06:00
Un Ballo in maschera Melodramma in three acts by Giuseppe Verdi (1813 - 1901) Libretto by Antonio Somma First performance in Rome, Teatro Apollo, 17 February 1859 Symphony Orchestra and Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu, Renato Palumbo (Conductor) Conxita Garcia (Chorus Master) Vincent Boussard (Stage Director) Christian Lacroix (Costumes) Piotr Beczala (Riccardo) Carlos Álvarez (Renato) Keri Alkema (Amelia) Dolora Zajick (Ulrica) Katerina Tretyakova (Oscar) Damián del Castillo (Silvano) Roman Ialcic (Samuel) Antonio Di Matteo (Tom) Joan Prados (A Judge) Josep Lluís Moreno (Amelia's servant ) Recorded on October 21 & 24 , 2017 at the Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona Directed by Fabrice Castanier.
08:21
Un Ballo in maschera Melodramma in three acts by Giuseppe Verdi (1813 - 1901) Libretto by Antonio Somma First performance in Rome, Teatro Apollo, 17 February 1859 Symphony Orchestra and Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu, Renato Palumbo (Conductor) Conxita Garcia (Chorus Master) Vincent Boussard (Stage Director) Christian Lacroix (Costumes) Piotr Beczala (Riccardo) Carlos Álvarez (Renato) Keri Alkema (Amelia) Dolora Zajick (Ulrica) Katerina Tretyakova (Oscar) Damián del Castillo (Silvano) Roman Ialcic (Samuel) Antonio Di Matteo (Tom) Joan Prados (A Judge) Josep Lluís Moreno (Amelia's servant ) Recorded on October 21 & 24 , 2017 at the Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona Directed by Fabrice Castanier.
09:30
Il Giardino Armonico, Giovanni Antonini (recorders, transverse flutes, artistic Direction) Improvisation Josquin des Prez L'homme armé - canon a 4 from Canti B numero cinquanta La Spagna a 5 Heinrich Isaac La my Anonymous La Spagna a 2 Anonymous Consort IX Hayne van Ghizeghem De tous bien plaine Roelkin (Rodolphus Agricola?) De tous bien plaine Alexander Agricola Tandernaken William Cornish Fa la sol; Consort VII Alexander Agricola Fortuna desperata a 6 Giuseppe Guami Canzone a 4 L'Accorta Anonymous T'Andernaken William Brade Der Pilligrienen Tanz Augustine Bassano Galiarda William Brade Der Hasen Tantz Anthony Holborne Pavana The Funeralls and Galliard a 5 William Brade Courante Giuseppe Guami La cromatica William Cornish Ah Robin, gentle Robin John Baldwin A Browninge of 3 Voc.
11:00
Wroclaw Baroque Ensemble, Andrzej Kosendiak (Conductor) Grzegorz Gerwazy Gorczycki (ca.1667-1734) Completorium Wroclaw, National Forum of Music, 5 May 2021.
11:29
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse, Thomas Guggeis (Conductor) Bertrand Chamayou (piano) Benjamin Attahir (born 1989) Khatoun Wahidoun, Piano concerto - World Premiere Manuel de Falla (1876 - 1946) The Three-cornered Hat, suite for orchestra no 2 Claude Debussy Iberia (Images pour orchestre) Toulouse, Halle aux Grains, 26 February 2022.
12:24
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse, Thomas Guggeis (Conductor) Bertrand Chamayou (piano) Benjamin Attahir (born 1989) Khatoun Wahidoun, Piano concerto - World Premiere Manuel de Falla (1876 - 1946) The Three-cornered Hat, suite for orchestra no 2 Claude Debussy Iberia (Images pour orchestre) Toulouse, Halle aux Grains, 26 February 2022.
13:00
Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liege, Gergely Madaras (Conductor) Chour de Radio France David Kadouch (piano) Philippe Boesmans (1936 - 2022) Fin de nuit, for piano and orchestra Maurice Ravel (1875 - 1937) Daphnis et Chloé Recorded in Liege, Salle Philharmonique, 27 & 28 February 2019 Directed by Arnaud Lalanne.
14:40
Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liege, Gergely Madaras (Conductor) Yeol Eum Son (piano) George Gershwin (1898 - 1937) Girl Crazy, overture Variations for piano and orchestra on 'I Got Rhythm' Rhapsody in Blue Catfish Row, symphonic suite from 'Porgy and Bess' An American in Paris Recorded 8 January 2021 at the Salle Philharmonique, Liege.
15:45
Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liege, Gergely Madaras (Conductor) Yeol Eum Son (piano) George Gershwin (1898 - 1937) Girl Crazy, overture Variations for piano and orchestra on 'I Got Rhythm' Rhapsody in Blue Catfish Row, symphonic suite from 'Porgy and Bess' An American in Paris Recorded 8 January 2021 at the Salle Philharmonique, Liege.
17:00
José del Tomate (guitar) José del Tomate Plaza Vieja. Taranta Zambra. La Joya Tanguillos. Puerta Purchena Rondena. Almedina Rumba. Collares Cinema Paradiso Buleria. A Mi Padre Festival de Granada, Directed by Yan Proefrock.
17:50
Singing: María Vargas (Sanlúcar de Barrameda) Juana la del Pipa (Jerez) Herminia Borja La Chula (Sevilla) Dolores Agujetas (Jerez) Mari Pena (Utrera) La Nitra (Granada) Chonchi Heredia (Granada) Rocío Segura (Almería) Anabel Valencia (Lebrija) Lela Soto (Jerez) Guitars: Paco Cortés (Granada) Antonio Malena (Jerez) Manuel Parrilla (Jerez) Carlos de Jacoba (Granada) Rhythm and hand-clapping:: Ángel Moreno El Pirulo Markito Carpio Manuel Jesús Blanco Festival de Granada, 6 July 2021 TV Director, Arnaud Lalanne.
18:38
Rafael Riqueni, Salvador Gutiérrez, Manuel De la Luz (guitars) María Moreno (bailaora) Nerja Paris, Chaillot - Théâtre national de la Danse, 18 February 2022 TV director, Patrick Lauze.
20:17
Rafael Riqueni, Salvador Gutiérrez, Manuel De la Luz (guitars) María Moreno (bailaora) Nerja Paris, Chaillot - Théâtre national de la Danse, 18 February 2022 TV director, Patrick Lauze.
21:00
Les Noces The Rite of Spring Music: Igor Stravinsky Choreographer: Edward Clug Conductor: Simon Krečič, SNG Maribor Ballet Ensemble Assistant Choreographer: Gaj Žmavc Set designer: Marko Japelj Costume designer: Leo Kulaš Lighting designer: Tomaž Premzl Les Noces Andreja Zakonjšek Krt, soprano Dada Kladenik, alt Tim Ribič, tenor Janko Volčanšek, bass Dancers: Bride: Monja Obrul Bridegroom: Tamas Darai Bride's Mother: Evgenija Koškina Bridegroom's Father: Sergiu Moga False Bride: Sytze Jan Luske Tea Bajc, Beatrice Bartolomei, Olesja Hartmann Marin, Tijuana Krizˇman Hudernik, Asami Nakashima, Ema Peric, Mirjana Sˇrot, Mina Radakovic, Davide Buffone, Tomazˇ Viktor Abram Golub, Matteo Magalotti, Lucio Mautone, Yuya Omaki, Andrea Schifano, Christopher Thompson, Maro Vranaricˇicˇ Pianists: Sofia Ticchi, Stefan Pajanović, Kristina Golob & Tomaž Zamuda SNG Maribor Opera Choir Chorus master: Zsuzsa Budavari Novak LE SACRE DU PRINTEMPS Sound designers: Gregor Mendaš The Chosen One: Evgenija Koshkina Tiju.
22:00
The Trial Ballet by Mauro Bigonzetti inspired by Franz Kafka Mauro Bigonzetti (Choreography, costumes) Carlo Cerri (Sets) Soloists and corps de ballet of The Czech National Ballet Antonio Bononcini, Dietrich Buxtehude, Henryk Górecki, Carlo Gesualdo, Tarquinio Merula, Claudio Monteverdi, Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky (Music) Prague, The Estates Theatre, 26 February 2022 TV director, Patrick Lauze.
23:25
The Trial Ballet by Mauro Bigonzetti inspired by Franz Kafka Mauro Bigonzetti (Choreography, costumes) Carlo Cerri (Sets) Soloists and corps de ballet of The Czech National Ballet Antonio Bononcini, Dietrich Buxtehude, Henryk Górecki, Carlo Gesualdo, Tarquinio Merula, Claudio Monteverdi, Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky (Music) Prague, The Estates Theatre, 26 February 2022 TV director, Patrick Lauze.
02:00
José del Tomate (guitar) José del Tomate Plaza Vieja. Taranta Zambra. La Joya Tanguillos. Puerta Purchena Rondena. Almedina Rumba. Collares Cinema Paradiso Buleria. A Mi Padre Festival de Granada, Directed by Yan Proefrock.
02:50
Singing: María Vargas (Sanlúcar de Barrameda) Juana la del Pipa (Jerez) Herminia Borja La Chula (Sevilla) Dolores Agujetas (Jerez) Mari Pena (Utrera) La Nitra (Granada) Chonchi Heredia (Granada) Rocío Segura (Almería) Anabel Valencia (Lebrija) Lela Soto (Jerez) Guitars: Paco Cortés (Granada) Antonio Malena (Jerez) Manuel Parrilla (Jerez) Carlos de Jacoba (Granada) Rhythm and hand-clapping:: Ángel Moreno El Pirulo Markito Carpio Manuel Jesús Blanco Festival de Granada, 6 July 2021 TV Director, Arnaud Lalanne.
03:38
Rafael Riqueni, Salvador Gutiérrez, Manuel De la Luz (guitars) María Moreno (bailaora) Nerja Paris, Chaillot - Théâtre national de la Danse, 18 February 2022 TV director, Patrick Lauze.
05:17
Rafael Riqueni, Salvador Gutiérrez, Manuel De la Luz (guitars) María Moreno (bailaora) Nerja Paris, Chaillot - Théâtre national de la Danse, 18 February 2022 TV director, Patrick Lauze.
06:00
Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liege, Gergely Madaras (Conductor) Chour de Radio France David Kadouch (piano) Philippe Boesmans (1936 - 2022) Fin de nuit, for piano and orchestra Maurice Ravel (1875 - 1937) Daphnis et Chloé Recorded in Liege, Salle Philharmonique, 27 & 28 February 2019 Directed by Arnaud Lalanne.
07:40
Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liege, Gergely Madaras (Conductor) Yeol Eum Son (piano) George Gershwin (1898 - 1937) Girl Crazy, overture Variations for piano and orchestra on 'I Got Rhythm' Rhapsody in Blue Catfish Row, symphonic suite from 'Porgy and Bess' An American in Paris Recorded 8 January 2021 at the Salle Philharmonique, Liege.
08:45
Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liege, Gergely Madaras (Conductor) Yeol Eum Son (piano) George Gershwin (1898 - 1937) Girl Crazy, overture Variations for piano and orchestra on 'I Got Rhythm' Rhapsody in Blue Catfish Row, symphonic suite from 'Porgy and Bess' An American in Paris Recorded 8 January 2021 at the Salle Philharmonique, Liege.
09:30
Les Noces The Rite of Spring Music: Igor Stravinsky Choreographer: Edward Clug Conductor: Simon Krečič, SNG Maribor Ballet Ensemble Assistant Choreographer: Gaj Žmavc Set designer: Marko Japelj Costume designer: Leo Kulaš Lighting designer: Tomaž Premzl Les Noces Andreja Zakonjšek Krt, soprano Dada Kladenik, alt Tim Ribič, tenor Janko Volčanšek, bass Dancers: Bride: Monja Obrul Bridegroom: Tamas Darai Bride's Mother: Evgenija Koškina Bridegroom's Father: Sergiu Moga False Bride: Sytze Jan Luske Tea Bajc, Beatrice Bartolomei, Olesja Hartmann Marin, Tijuana Krizˇman Hudernik, Asami Nakashima, Ema Peric, Mirjana Sˇrot, Mina Radakovic, Davide Buffone, Tomazˇ Viktor Abram Golub, Matteo Magalotti, Lucio Mautone, Yuya Omaki, Andrea Schifano, Christopher Thompson, Maro Vranaricˇicˇ Pianists: Sofia Ticchi, Stefan Pajanović, Kristina Golob & Tomaž Zamuda SNG Maribor Opera Choir Chorus master: Zsuzsa Budavari Novak LE SACRE DU PRINTEMPS Sound designers: Gregor Mendaš The Chosen One: Evgenija Koshkina Tiju.
10:30
The Trial Ballet by Mauro Bigonzetti inspired by Franz Kafka Mauro Bigonzetti (Choreography, costumes) Carlo Cerri (Sets) Soloists and corps de ballet of The Czech National Ballet Antonio Bononcini, Dietrich Buxtehude, Henryk Górecki, Carlo Gesualdo, Tarquinio Merula, Claudio Monteverdi, Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky (Music) Prague, The Estates Theatre, 26 February 2022 TV director, Patrick Lauze.
11:55
The Trial Ballet by Mauro Bigonzetti inspired by Franz Kafka Mauro Bigonzetti (Choreography, costumes) Carlo Cerri (Sets) Soloists and corps de ballet of The Czech National Ballet Antonio Bononcini, Dietrich Buxtehude, Henryk Górecki, Carlo Gesualdo, Tarquinio Merula, Claudio Monteverdi, Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky (Music) Prague, The Estates Theatre, 26 February 2022 TV director, Patrick Lauze.
13:00
Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liege, Gergely Madaras (Conductor) Jan Lisiecki (piano) César Franck (1822 - 1890) Les Éolides Frédéric Chopin (1810 - 1849) Piano Concerto no 1 in E minor Op. 11 Antonin Dvořák (1841 - 1904) Symphony no 8 in G major op. 88 Liege, Salle Philharmonique, 3 June 2021.
14:36
Orchestre Philharmonique de Liege, Gergely Madaras (conductor) Gautier Capucon (cello) William Walton (1902 - 1983) Concerto for cello and orchestra Franz Liszt (1811 - 1886) Faust-Symphonie (version for solo orchestra, 1854) Liege, Philharmonic Hall, September 16, 2022.
16:15
Orchestre Philharmonique de Liege, Gergely Madaras (conductor) Gautier Capucon (cello) William Walton (1902 - 1983) Concerto for cello and orchestra Franz Liszt (1811 - 1886) Faust-Symphonie (version for solo orchestra, 1854) Liege, Philharmonic Hall, September 16, 2022.
17:00
Salome 'Musikdrama' in one act by Richard Strauss (1864 - 1949) Libretto by Richard Strauss after 'Salomé' by Oscar Wilde First performance in Dresden, Hofoper, 9 December 1905 Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris, Simone Young (Conductor) Lydia Steier (Stage direction) Momme Hinrichs (Sets, Video), Andy Besuch (Costumes), Olaf Freese (Lighting), Maurice Lenhard (Dramaturgy) Elza van den Heever (Salome) Iain Paterson (Jochanaan) John Daszak (Herodes) Karita Mattila (Herodias) Tansel Akzeybek (Narraboth) Katharina Magiera (Page der Herodias) Matthäus Schmidlechner (Erster Jude) Éric Huchet (Zweiter Jude) Maciej Kwaśnikowski (Dritter Jude) Mathias Vidal (Vierter Jude) Sava Vemić (Fünfter Jude) Luke Stoker (Erster Nazarener) Yiorgo Ioannou (Zweiter Nazarener) Dominic Barberi (Erster Soldat) Bastian Thomas Kohl (Zweiter Soldat) Alejandro Balinas Vieites (Cappadocier) Thomas Ricart (Ein Sklave) Paris, Opéra-Bastille (Opéra national de Paris), 27 October 2022.
18:45
Salome 'Musikdrama' in one act by Richard Strauss (1864 - 1949) Libretto by Richard Strauss after 'Salomé' by Oscar Wilde First performance in Dresden, Hofoper, 9 December 1905 Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris, Simone Young (Conductor) Lydia Steier (Stage direction) Momme Hinrichs (Sets, Video), Andy Besuch (Costumes), Olaf Freese (Lighting), Maurice Lenhard (Dramaturgy) Elza van den Heever (Salome) Iain Paterson (Jochanaan) John Daszak (Herodes) Karita Mattila (Herodias) Tansel Akzeybek (Narraboth) Katharina Magiera (Page der Herodias) Matthäus Schmidlechner (Erster Jude) Éric Huchet (Zweiter Jude) Maciej Kwaśnikowski (Dritter Jude) Mathias Vidal (Vierter Jude) Sava Vemić (Fünfter Jude) Luke Stoker (Erster Nazarener) Yiorgo Ioannou (Zweiter Nazarener) Dominic Barberi (Erster Soldat) Bastian Thomas Kohl (Zweiter Soldat) Alejandro Balinas Vieites (Cappadocier) Thomas Ricart (Ein Sklave) Paris, Opéra-Bastille (Opéra national de Paris), 27 October 2022.
19:27
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse, Thomas Guggeis (Conductor) Bertrand Chamayou (piano) Benjamin Attahir (born 1989) Khatoun Wahidoun, Piano concerto - World Premiere Manuel de Falla (1876 - 1946) The Three-cornered Hat, suite for orchestra no 2 Claude Debussy Iberia (Images pour orchestre) Toulouse, Halle aux Grains, 26 February 2022.
20:22
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse, Thomas Guggeis (Conductor) Bertrand Chamayou (piano) Benjamin Attahir (born 1989) Khatoun Wahidoun, Piano concerto - World Premiere Manuel de Falla (1876 - 1946) The Three-cornered Hat, suite for orchestra no 2 Claude Debussy Iberia (Images pour orchestre) Toulouse, Halle aux Grains, 26 February 2022.
21:00
Rappresentatione di Anima, et di Corpo Sacred dopera in three acts by Emilio de' Cavalieri (1550 - 1602) Libretto by Agostino Manni and Dorisio Isorelli Firts performance in Rome, Chiesa Nuova, Oratorio di Santa Maria della Valicella, February 1600 semi-staged version Il Giardino Armonico, Giovanni Antonini (conductor) NFM Boys' Choir Erika Rombaldoni (stage direction) Anett Fritsch (Anima) Mauro Borgioni (Corpo) Margherita Maria Sala (Piacere) Renato Dolcini (Tempo / Consiglio) Fulvio Bettini (Mondo, un compagno del Piacere)?? Cyril Auvity (Intelletto) Federico Fiorio (Angelo Custode) Anna Reinhold (Vita Mondana / Anima beata) Sebastian Mach (un compagno del Piacere) Cesare Costamagna (Anima dannata) Wroclaw, National Forum of Music, 17 September 2022.
23:00
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse, Tarmo Peltokoski (Conductor) Chad Hoopes (Violin) Ralph Vaughan Williams (1872 - 1958) The Lark ascending Erich Wolfgang Korngold (1897 - 1957) Violin Concerto in D major, Op. 45 Dmitri Shostakovich (1906 - 1975) Symphony no. 5 in D minor, Op. 47 Toulouse, Halle aux Grains, 21 October 2022.
00:35
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse, Tarmo Peltokoski (Conductor) Chad Hoopes (Violin) Ralph Vaughan Williams (1872 - 1958) The Lark ascending Erich Wolfgang Korngold (1897 - 1957) Violin Concerto in D major, Op. 45 Dmitri Shostakovich (1906 - 1975) Symphony no. 5 in D minor, Op. 47 Toulouse, Halle aux Grains, 21 October 2022.
02:00
Les Noces The Rite of Spring Music: Igor Stravinsky Choreographer: Edward Clug Conductor: Simon Krečič, SNG Maribor Ballet Ensemble Assistant Choreographer: Gaj Žmavc Set designer: Marko Japelj Costume designer: Leo Kulaš Lighting designer: Tomaž Premzl Les Noces Andreja Zakonjšek Krt, soprano Dada Kladenik, alt Tim Ribič, tenor Janko Volčanšek, bass Dancers: Bride: Monja Obrul Bridegroom: Tamas Darai Bride's Mother: Evgenija Koškina Bridegroom's Father: Sergiu Moga False Bride: Sytze Jan Luske Tea Bajc, Beatrice Bartolomei, Olesja Hartmann Marin, Tijuana Krizˇman Hudernik, Asami Nakashima, Ema Peric, Mirjana Sˇrot, Mina Radakovic, Davide Buffone, Tomazˇ Viktor Abram Golub, Matteo Magalotti, Lucio Mautone, Yuya Omaki, Andrea Schifano, Christopher Thompson, Maro Vranaricˇicˇ Pianists: Sofia Ticchi, Stefan Pajanović, Kristina Golob & Tomaž Zamuda SNG Maribor Opera Choir Chorus master: Zsuzsa Budavari Novak LE SACRE DU PRINTEMPS Sound designers: Gregor Mendaš The Chosen One: Evgenija Koshkina Tiju.
03:00
The Trial Ballet by Mauro Bigonzetti inspired by Franz Kafka Mauro Bigonzetti (Choreography, costumes) Carlo Cerri (Sets) Soloists and corps de ballet of The Czech National Ballet Antonio Bononcini, Dietrich Buxtehude, Henryk Górecki, Carlo Gesualdo, Tarquinio Merula, Claudio Monteverdi, Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky (Music) Prague, The Estates Theatre, 26 February 2022 TV director, Patrick Lauze.
04:25
The Trial Ballet by Mauro Bigonzetti inspired by Franz Kafka Mauro Bigonzetti (Choreography, costumes) Carlo Cerri (Sets) Soloists and corps de ballet of The Czech National Ballet Antonio Bononcini, Dietrich Buxtehude, Henryk Górecki, Carlo Gesualdo, Tarquinio Merula, Claudio Monteverdi, Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky (Music) Prague, The Estates Theatre, 26 February 2022 TV director, Patrick Lauze.
06:00
Faust, opera in five acts by Charles Gounod (1818-1893) Libretto by Jules Barbier and Michel Carré, based upon the play 'Faust et Marguerite' (1850) by Michel Carré and 'Faust' (1808) by Johann Wolfgang Goethe Fist performance in Paris, Théâtre Lyrique, 19 March 1859 Principal Chorus and Orchestra of the Teatro Real (Coro Intermezzo / Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid), Dan Ettinger (Conductor) Andrés Máspero (Chorus Master) Alex Ollé (La Fura dels Baus) (Stage Direction) Alfons Flores (Set designer), Lluc Castells (Costume designer), Urs Schönebaum (Lighting designer) Piotr Beczala (Dr. Faust) Luca Pisaroni (Méphistophéles) Marina Rebeka (Marguerite) Stéphane Degout (Valentin) Isaac Galán (Wagner) Serena Malfi (Siébel) Sep) Sylvie Brunet-Grupposo (Marthe) Recorded at the Teatro Real, Madrid, on October 7, 2018 TV Director, Xavi Bové.
09:05
Faust, opera in five acts by Charles Gounod (1818-1893) Libretto by Jules Barbier and Michel Carré, based upon the play 'Faust et Marguerite' (1850) by Michel Carré and 'Faust' (1808) by Johann Wolfgang Goethe Fist performance in Paris, Théâtre Lyrique, 19 March 1859 Principal Chorus and Orchestra of the Teatro Real (Coro Intermezzo / Orquesta Sinfónica de Madrid), Dan Ettinger (Conductor) Andrés Máspero (Chorus Master) Alex Ollé (La Fura dels Baus) (Stage Direction) Alfons Flores (Set designer), Lluc Castells (Costume designer), Urs Schönebaum (Lighting designer) Piotr Beczala (Dr. Faust) Luca Pisaroni (Méphistophéles) Marina Rebeka (Marguerite) Stéphane Degout (Valentin) Isaac Galán (Wagner) Serena Malfi (Siébel) Sep) Sylvie Brunet-Grupposo (Marthe) Recorded at the Teatro Real, Madrid, on October 7, 2018 TV Director, Xavi Bové.
09:30
Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liege, Christian Arming (conductor) Sophie Karthäuser (soprano) Peter Petrov (piano) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 - 1791) Piano Concerto no 9 in E flat major K 271 'Jeunehomme' Voi avete un cor fedele K 217 Bella mia fiamma K 528 Ch'io mi scordi di te K 505 Recorded on February 3rd 2018 vt the Philharmonique de Liege concert hall.
10:34
Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liege, Gergely Madaras (Conductor) Victor Julien-Laferriere (Cello) Antonín Dvořák (1841 - 1904) Cello Concerto in B minor Op. 104 César Franck (1822 - 1890) Symphony in D minor Liege, Salle Philharmonique, 25 November 2021.
11:49
Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liege, Gergely Madaras (Conductor) Victor Julien-Laferriere (Cello) Antonín Dvořák (1841 - 1904) Cello Concerto in B minor Op. 104 César Franck (1822 - 1890) Symphony in D minor Liege, Salle Philharmonique, 25 November 2021.
13:00
Un Ballo in maschera Melodramma in three acts by Giuseppe Verdi (1813 - 1901) Libretto by Antonio Somma First performance in Rome, Teatro Apollo, 17 February 1859 Symphony Orchestra and Chorus of the Gran Teatre del Liceu, Renato Palumbo (Conductor) Conxita Garcia (Chorus Master) Vincent Boussard (Stage Director) Christian Lacroix (Costumes) Piotr Beczala (Riccardo) Carlos Álvarez (Renato) Keri Alkema (Amelia) Dolora Zajick (Ulrica) Katerina Tretyakova (Oscar) Damián del Castillo (Silvano) Roman Ialcic (Samuel) Antonio Di Matteo (Tom) Joan Prados (A Judge) Josep Lluís Moreno (Amelia's servant ) Recorded on October 21 & 24 , 2017 at the Gran Teatre del Liceu, Barcelona Directed by Fabrice Castanier.
15:21
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse, Thomas Guggeis (Conductor) Bertrand Chamayou (piano) Benjamin Attahir (born 1989) Khatoun Wahidoun, Piano concerto - World Premiere Manuel de Falla (1876 - 1946) The Three-cornered Hat, suite for orchestra no 2 Claude Debussy Iberia (Images pour orchestre) Toulouse, Halle aux Grains, 26 February 2022.
16:16
Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse, Thomas Guggeis (Conductor) Bertrand Chamayou (piano) Benjamin Attahir (born 1989) Khatoun Wahidoun, Piano concerto - World Premiere Manuel de Falla (1876 - 1946) The Three-cornered Hat, suite for orchestra no 2 Claude Debussy Iberia (Images pour orchestre) Toulouse, Halle aux Grains, 26 February 2022.
17:00
Il Giardino Armonico, Giovanni Antonini (recorders, transverse flutes, artistic Direction) Improvisation Josquin des Prez L'homme armé - canon a 4 from Canti B numero cinquanta La Spagna a 5 Heinrich Isaac La my Anonymous La Spagna a 2 Anonymous Consort IX Hayne van Ghizeghem De tous bien plaine Roelkin (Rodolphus Agricola?) De tous bien plaine Alexander Agricola Tandernaken William Cornish Fa la sol; Consort VII Alexander Agricola Fortuna desperata a 6 Giuseppe Guami Canzone a 4 L'Accorta Anonymous T'Andernaken William Brade Der Pilligrienen Tanz Augustine Bassano Galiarda William Brade Der Hasen Tantz Anthony Holborne Pavana The Funeralls and Galliard a 5 William Brade Courante Giuseppe Guami La cromatica William Cornish Ah Robin, gentle Robin John Baldwin A Browninge of 3 Voc.
18:30
Wroclaw Baroque Ensemble, Andrzej Kosendiak (Conductor) Grzegorz Gerwazy Gorczycki (ca.1667-1734) Completorium Wroclaw, National Forum of Music, 5 May 2021.
18:59
Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liege, Gergely Madaras (Conductor) Chour de Radio France David Kadouch (piano) Philippe Boesmans (1936 - 2022) Fin de nuit, for piano and orchestra Maurice Ravel (1875 - 1937) Daphnis et Chloé Recorded in Liege, Salle Philharmonique, 27 & 28 February 2019 Directed by Arnaud Lalanne.
20:40
Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liege, Gergely Madaras (Conductor) Chour de Radio France David Kadouch (piano) Philippe Boesmans (1936 - 2022) Fin de nuit, for piano and orchestra Maurice Ravel (1875 - 1937) Daphnis et Chloé Recorded in Liege, Salle Philharmonique, 27 & 28 February 2019 Directed by Arnaud Lalanne.
21:00
José del Tomate (guitar) José del Tomate Plaza Vieja. Taranta Zambra. La Joya Tanguillos. Puerta Purchena Rondena. Almedina Rumba. Collares Cinema Paradiso Buleria. A Mi Padre Festival de Granada, Directed by Yan Proefrock.
21:50
Singing: María Vargas (Sanlúcar de Barrameda) Juana la del Pipa (Jerez) Herminia Borja La Chula (Sevilla) Dolores Agujetas (Jerez) Mari Pena (Utrera) La Nitra (Granada) Chonchi Heredia (Granada) Rocío Segura (Almería) Anabel Valencia (Lebrija) Lela Soto (Jerez) Guitars: Paco Cortés (Granada) Antonio Malena (Jerez) Manuel Parrilla (Jerez) Carlos de Jacoba (Granada) Rhythm and hand-clapping:: Ángel Moreno El Pirulo Markito Carpio Manuel Jesús Blanco Festival de Granada, 6 July 2021 TV Director, Arnaud Lalanne.
22:38
Rafael Riqueni, Salvador Gutiérrez, Manuel De la Luz (guitars) María Moreno (bailaora) Nerja Paris, Chaillot - Théâtre national de la Danse, 18 February 2022 TV director, Patrick Lauze.
00:20
Rafael Riqueni, Salvador Gutiérrez, Manuel De la Luz (guitars) María Moreno (bailaora) Nerja Paris, Chaillot - Théâtre national de la Danse, 18 February 2022 TV director, Patrick Lauze.
02:00
Orchestre de Paris, Thomas Hengelbrock (Conductor) Annette Dasch (soprano), Cyrille Dubois (tenor) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro, overture Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no 4 in B flat major, Op. 60 Johann Strauss Die Fledermaus, overture Emmerich Kalman ''Heut Nacht hab ich geträumt von dir'' from Das Veilchen vom Montmartre Franz Lehar ''Lippen Schweigen'' from Die lustige Witwe Johann Strauss Csárdás, from Ritter Pázmán Charles Lecocq ''O Paris, gai séjour de plaisir'' from Les Cent vierges Jacques Offenbach Galop, Ballet des mouches, from Orphée aux Enfers Emmerich Kálmán ''Mein lieber Schatz... sag ja, mein Lieb, sag ja'' from Gräfin Mariza Jacques Offenbach ''C'est le ciel ... Ce n'est qu'un reve'', from La Belle Hélene Recorded on June 8, 2017 at the Philharmonie de Paris Directed by Julien Condemine.
03:23
Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Hannu Lintu (conductor) Olli Mustonen (piano) Jovanka Trbojevic (1963 - 2017) Vertigo Béla Bartók (1881 - 1945) Piano Concerto No. 1 Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 - 1827) Symphony No. 7 A Major Op. 92 Musikiitalo, Helsinki, 08/01/2020 TV Directors, Ilmari Aho et Anu Holttinen.
05:04
Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Hannu Lintu (conductor) Olli Mustonen (piano) Jovanka Trbojevic (1963 - 2017) Vertigo Béla Bartók (1881 - 1945) Piano Concerto No. 1 Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 - 1827) Symphony No. 7 A Major Op. 92 Musikiitalo, Helsinki, 08/01/2020 TV Directors, Ilmari Aho et Anu Holttinen.