Slovenske TV

Podnaslovljene TV

Lokalne TV

EX YU TV

Angleške TV

Nemške TV

Italijanske TV

Ostale TV

Mezzo
05:34
InterMezzo
09:00
Two Suns Ballet in two acts, creation & choreography by Roudolf Kharatian, Based on a poem by Grigor Narekatsi The bool of Lamentations Music, Armenian composers from 4th to 21th century : Mesrop Mashtots, Grigor Narekatsi, Aram Khachaturian, Alan Hovhaness, Arno Babjanyan, Avet Terterian et Ashot Ariyan Sets & costumes, Astghik Stepanyan Hip Hop Choreography, Hovhannes (Jungle) Howhannisyan Jonathan Jordan (Narekatsi), Garegin Baelyan (Arshile Gorky), Maria Lakka (Toros Roslin), Hovhannes Hovhannisyan (Narrator), Sona Kharatian (Holy Mother), Sayaka Wakita (Faith), Nicole Fedorov (Hope), Marie Garnier (Love), Sayaka Wakita (The Girl) and the corps de ballet Hip Hop Dancers Hovhannes Hovhannisyan, Gegham Tadevosyan, Gor Karapetyan, Karen Tchagharyan, Hovhannes Minasyan Recorded on June 2015 at The Opera and Ballet Theater of Armenia TV Director, Jeff Kalousdian.
10:12
Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra, Andrew Manze (conductor) Leds Tows Hall, 17 & 18 September 2021.
12:30
Renaud Capuçon, Alexandre Kantorow and Victor Julien-Laferriere Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (1840 – 1893) Trio in A Minor, Op. 50, In memory of a great artist Gstaad, Sommets Musicaux de Gstaad, 6 February 2021 Directed by Jean-Piere Loisil.
13:17
Piotr Anderszewski (piano) Johann Sebastian Bach (1685 - 1750) The Well-Tempered Clavier, book II BWV 870 - BWV 893 (excerpts) Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie, 16 avril 2021 Directed by Bruno Monsaingeon.
14:11
Michel Dalberto (piano) Franz Schubert (1797 - 1828) Piano Sonata No.19 in C minor, D. 958 Piano Sonata No.21 in B flat major, D. 960 Gstaad, Sommets Musicaux de Gstaad, 5 February 2021 Directed by Jean-Pierre Loisil.
15:26
Bomsori Kim (violin), Jean-Paul Gasparian (piano) Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 – 1827) Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 5 in F Major, Op. 24 Spring Johannes Brahms (1833 – 1897) Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 3 in D Minor, Op. 108 Karol Szymanowski (1882 – 1937) Nocturne and Tarantella Gstaad, Sommets Musicaux de Gstaad, 7 February 2021 Directed by Jean-Pierre Loisil.
16:30
Jenufa (Her Stepdaughter) Opera in three acts by Leos Janacek (1854 - 1928) Libretto by Leos Janacek after Gabriela Preissova First performance in Brno, National Theatre, 21 January 1904 Staatskapelle Berlin, Staatsopernchor Berlin, Simon Rattle (Conductor) Damiano Michieletto (Stage Director) Carla Teti (Costumes), Paolo Fantin (Sets) Camilla Nylund (Jenufa) Evelyn Herlitzius (Kostelnicka Buryjovka) Stuart Skelton (Laca Klemen) Hanna Schwarz (Buryjovka) Ladislav Elgr (Steva Burya) Jan Martiník (Starek) David Oštrek (The Major) Natalia Skrycka (The Major's Wife) Evelin Novak (Karolka) Adriane Queiroz (Barena) Aytaj Shikhalizadev (The Shepperd) Victoria Randem (Jano) Anna Kissjudit (Tetka) Berlin, Staatsoper, 13 February 2021.
19:10
Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, The Prague Philharmonic Choir, Manfred Honeck (conductor) Sunhae Im (soprano), Shenyang (baritone) Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897) Ein Deutsches Requiem, op. 45 Recorded at the Charles Bronfman Auditorium, Tel Aviv, 14 April 2019 TV Director, Christophe Boula.
20:30
Alexandre Kantorow (piano) Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897) Ballades, op. 10 Piano Sonata no. 3 in F major, Op. 5 Recorded in Paris, Fondation Singer Polignac, 5 June 2020.
21:37
Lucas Debargue (piano) Frédéric Chopin (1810 - 1849) Polonaise in A flat major op. 53 Barcarolle in F sharp major op. 60 Scherzo no. 2 in B flat minor op. 31 Nocturne in C minor op. 48/1 Scherzo no. 1 in B minor op. 20 Johann Sebastian Bach (1685 - 1750) Toccata in C minor BWV 911 Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 - 1827) Piano Sonata no. 32 in C minor op. 111 Recorded at the Konzerthaus Vienna, 20 February 2019.
23:01
Staatskapelle Berlin, Daniel Barenboim (conductor) Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897) Symphony No.1 in C minor, op. 68 Un poco sostenuto — Allegro Andante sostenuto Un poco allegretto e grazioso Adagio — Allegro non troppo, ma con brio Symphony No.2 in D major, op. 73 Allegro non troppo Adagio non troppo Allegretto grazioso (quasi andantino) Allegro con spirito Néstor Kirchner Cultural Center, Buenos Aires, 2018 Directed by Tilo Krause.
00:36
Joshua Redman & The Bad Plus Reid Anderson - double bass Ethan Iverson - piano David King - drums Joshua Redman - saxophone.
01:32
Omer Avital Quintet Omer Avital, double bass Alexandre Levin, saxophone Asaf Yuria, saxophone Eden Ladin, piano, keyboard Ofri Nehemya, drums Recorded on Spetember 8th 2017 at the cité de la musique, Jazz a la Villette festival TV Director, David Unger.
02:25
Diane Reeves Dianne Reeves, vocal Peter Martin, keyboard Romero Lubambo, guitar Reginald Veal, bass Terreon Gully, drums Recorded on Spetember 10th 2017 at the Grande Halle de la Villette, Jazz a la Villette festival TV Director, David Unger.
03:16
Éric Legnini Trio Éric Legnini Trio Eric Legnini (piano) Rocky Gresset (guitar) Thomas Bramerie (double bass) A foot-stomping jazz, touched by soul and by funk. Eric Legnini's recording tryptich, begun in 2006 with Miss Soul (then Big Boogaloo and Trippin'), marking the magnificent first steps of a leader for a pianist with a hyper-sophisticated bop language as early as the middle of the 1990's alongside the saxophonist Stefano Di Battista. Since then, the Belgian musician, settled in Paris has led an eclectic career, multiplied collaborations with vocalists (his friend Huge Coltman amngst others) and regularly puts on his producer's hat. In this 2019 season, Eric Legnini is coming back to the trio, but this time without drums : he will be accompanied by the guitarist Rocky Gresset (a reference on the Gypsy jazz scene) and by Thomas Bramerie (long-time touring partner and very probably the most sought after Parisian bass player) with whom he will present a completely new repertoire. Recorded on September 7, 2019 at the Pierre Boulez Hall - Philharmonie, Jazz a la Villette TV Director, Samuel Thibaut.
04:06
Chucho Valdés Chucho Valdes (piano) Dreiser Durruthy (Bata) Yaroldy Abreu (congas) Abraham Mansfarroll (Percussions) Ramon Velasquez (Bass) Recorded on July 19, 2019 at the Malta Jazz Festival TV Director, Amos Rozenberg.
05:03
3 Cohen sextet Anat Cohen - clarinet, saxophone tenor Avishai Cohen - trumpet Yuval Cohen - saxophone soprano Yonathan Avishai - piano Barak Mori - bass Jeff Ballard - Drums Jazz has long boasted a history of sibling musicians, from the Adderleys to the Moutin twins and the Heath Brothers, as if growing up together allows a more natural rapport to music to develop. The 3 Cohens are no exception to the rule. Recorded on September 7, 2018 at the Grande Halle, Jazz a la villette TV Director.
06:03
InterMezzo
09:00
Le Parc (The park) Music: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Choreography: Angelin Preljocaj Musical direction: Benjamin Shwarz Sound creation: Goran Vejvoda Set design: Thierry Leproust Costume design: Hervé Pierre Lighting design: Jacques Chatelet Piece restaged by: Naomi Perlov Choreographic score: Dany Léveque Alice Renavand, principal dancer Athieu Ganio, principal dancer The Stars, the Principal Dancers and the Opera Corps de Ballet Paris National Opera Orchestra Paris, Opéra National de Paris, Palais Garnier, March 9, 2021 Directed by Louise Narboni.
10:30
Michel Dalberto (piano) Franz Schubert (1797 - 1828) Piano Sonata No.19 in C minor, D. 958 Piano Sonata No.21 in B flat major, D. 960 Gstaad, Sommets Musicaux de Gstaad, 5 February 2021 Directed by Jean-Pierre Loisil.
11:45
InterMezzo
12:30
20th Leeds International Piano Competition - Finals
14:00
London Symphony Orchestra, London Symphony Chorus, Sir Simon Rattle (conductor) Simon Halsey (chorus director) Iwona Sobotka (soprano), Anna Stéphany (mezzo-soprano), Robert Murray (tenor), Florian Boesch (baritone) Alban Berg (1885 - 1935) Lulu-Suite Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 - 1827) Symphony no 9 in D minor, op. 125 'Choral' Live from the Barbican Hall, London.
15:50
InterMezzo
16:30
Don Pasquale 'Dramma buffo' in three acts by Gaetano Donizetti (1797 - 1848) Libretto by Giovanni Ruffini First performance in Paris, Théâtre Italien, 3 January 1843 Orchestre national Montpellier Occitanie, Michele Spotti (Conductor) Chour de l'Opéra national Montpellier Occitanie, Noëlle Gény (Chorus Master) Valentin Schwarz (Stage direction, lighting) Andrea Cozzi (Sets, costumes, lighting) Bruno Taddia (Don Pasquale) Julia Muzychenko (Norina) Edoardo Milletti (Ernesto) Tobias Greenhalgh (Dottor Malatesta) Xin Wang (Un Notaro) Recorded February 2019 at the Opéra national Montpellier Occitanie.
18:29
InterMezzo
18:55
Franco Fagioli (countertenor) Armonia Atenea, George Petrou (Conductor) Leonardo Vinci (c. 1690–1730) Semiramide riconosciuta | Sinfonia Gismondo, re di Polonia Quellusignolo che innamorato Artaserse Fra cento affanni e cento George Frideric Handel (1685–1759) Concerto Grosso in D Minor Op. 3 No. 5, HWV 316 Leonardo Vinci Siroe, re di Persia | Gelido in ogni vena Semiramide riconosciuta | In braccio a mille furie Leonardo Vinci Medo | Sento due fiamme in petto Gismondo, re di Polonia | Nave altera George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in B-flat Major Op. 3 No. 1, HWV 312 Leonardo Vinci Catone in Utica | Quellamor che poco accende George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in B-flat Major Op. 3 No. 2, HWV 313 Leonardo Vinci Artaserse | Sinfonia. Grave Vo solcando un mar crudele Bayreuth, Markgräfliches Opernhaus, 11 September 2021 Directed by Olivier Simonnet.
20:30
Lac (Lake) Choreographer, Jean-Claude Maillot Music, P.I. Tchaikovsky Additional music, Bertrand Maillot Monte-Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra Conductor, Nicolas Brochot Scenography, Ernest Pignon-Ernest Costume, Philippe Guillotel Dramaturgy, Jean Rouaud Lights: Jean-Claude Maillot and Samuel Thery Les Ballets de Monte-Carlo Directed by Denis Caiozzi Recorded at the Grimaldi Forum in Monte-Carlo in January 2013.
22:03
De l'amour Documentary about Jean-Christophe Maillot TV Director, Louise Narboni.
22:57
The Taming of the Shrew (La Mégere Apprivoisée) Ballet in two acts Choreography, Jean-Christophe Maillot Music, Dimitri Chostakovitch With, Les Ballets de Monte-Carlo and with the exceptional participation of Ekaterina Krysanova & Vladimir Lantratov, Etoiles of the Bolshoi Ballet Choreography Assistant, Bernice Coppieters Scenography, Ernest Pignon-Ernest Lighting, Dominique Drillot Costume, Augustin Maillot Costume Assistant, Jean-Michel Lainé Story, Jean Rouaud after William Shakespeare's play Video, Dominique Drillot et Matthieu Stefani (Katharina), Ekaterina Petina (Petruchio), Matej Urban (Bianca), Katrin Schrader (Lucentio), Jaeyong An (Hortensio), Simone Tribuna (Gremio), Adam Reist (The Governess), April Ball (Baptista), Christian Tworzyanski (The Widow), Anna Blackwell (Grumio), Asier Edeso (The Maids), Ksenia Abbazova, Portia Adams , Chelsea Adomaitis, Taisha Barton-Rowledge, Anyssa Bruley, Candela Ebbesen, Juliette Klein, Gaelle Riou, Anne-Laure Seillan , Kaori Tajima, Hannah Wilcox (The Servants), Jaat Benoot, Koen Havenith, Alexandre Joaquim, Artjom Maksakov, Zino Merckx, Roger Neves, Christian Oliveri, Lennart Radtke, Francesco Resch, Alessio Scognamiglio, Benjamin Stone Recorded at the Grimaldi Forum, Monaco, on July 23, 24 & 25 2020 TV Director, Louise Narboni.
00:22
3 Cohen sextet Anat Cohen - clarinet, saxophone tenor Avishai Cohen - trumpet Yuval Cohen - saxophone soprano Yonathan Avishai - piano Barak Mori - bass Jeff Ballard - Drums Jazz has long boasted a history of sibling musicians, from the Adderleys to the Moutin twins and the Heath Brothers, as if growing up together allows a more natural rapport to music to develop. The 3 Cohens are no exception to the rule. Recorded on September 7, 2018 at the Grande Halle, Jazz a la villette TV Director.
02:57
Chucho Valdés Chucho Valdes (piano) Dreiser Durruthy (Bata) Yaroldy Abreu (congas) Abraham Mansfarroll (Percussions) Ramon Velasquez (Bass) Recorded on July 19, 2019 at the Malta Jazz Festival TV Director, Amos Rozenberg.
03:53
Joshua Redman & The Bad Plus Reid Anderson - double bass Ethan Iverson - piano David King - drums Joshua Redman - saxophone.
04:50
Laurent de Wilde & Ray Lema Laurent de Wilde, piano Ray Lema, piano Recorded on Spetember 8th 2017 at the cité de la musique, Jazz a la Villette festival TV Director, David Unger.
05:34
InterMezzo
09:00
Romeo and Juliet Ballet in three acts by Sergei Prokofiev (1891 - 1953) Libretto by Sergei Prokofiev, Sergei Radlov and Adrian Piotrovsky after William Shakespeare's eponymous play The Ural Opera House ballet Vyacheslav Samodurov (Choreography) Anthony Mcilwaine (Sets), Irena Belousova (Costumes), Simon Bennison (Lights) Orchestra of the Ural Opera House Pavel Klinichev (Musical Direction) Ekaterina Sapogova (Juliet) Alexandr Merkushev (Romeo) Igor Bulytsyn (Mercutio) Gleb Sageev (Benvolio) Vadim Eremin (Tybalt) Victor Mekhanoshin (Lord Capulet) Elena Safonova (Lady Capulet) Nadezhda Shamshurina (Nurse) Rafaela Ernandes Morel (Rosaline) Andrei Veshkurgev (Rosaline's Suitor) Maxim Klekovkin (Paris) Ivan Sobrovin (Friar Laurence ) Anton Guzeev (The Duke) Sofiya Tyupa (The Duke's companion ) Live from the Ural Opera House, Yekaterinburg TV director, Denis Caiozzi.
10:56
London Symphony Orchestra, Michael Tilson Thomas (conductor) Yuja Wang (piano) Edvard Grieg (1843 - 1907) The Last Spring Op. 34 No. 2 Sergei Rachmaninov (1873 - 1943) Piano Concerto No 2 in E Minor Op. 27 Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 - 1827) Symphony No 5 in C minor Op. 67 London, Barbican Hall, 27 May 2021.
12:30
London Symphony Orchestra, London Symphony Chorus, Kazushi Ono (conductor) Lucie Vagenknechtová (soprano), Lucie Hilscherová (alto), Aleš Briscein (tenor), Jan Martiník (bass) Leoš Janáček (1854 - 1928) Ballad of Blaník Antonín Dvořák (1841 - 1904) The Golden Spinning Wheel Leoš Janáček Glagolitic Mass (1927 version) Live from the Barbican Hall, London TV Director , François-René Martin.
13:56
Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liege, Christian Arming (Conductor) Jodie Devos (soprano), Lore Binon (soprano), Alexander Vinogradov (bass) Czech Philharmonic Choir of Brno Felix Mendelssohn (1809 - 1847) A Midsummer's Night Dream Dmitri Shostakovich (1906 - 1975) Symphony no. 13 ''Babi Yar'' Recorded on 2 February 2017 at the Salle Philharmonique de Liege Directed by Nicolas Foulon.
15:48
InterMezzo
16:30
Idomeneo, re di Creta Dramma per musica in three acts, K 366, by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 - 1791) Libretto by Giovanni Battista Varesco after 'Idoménée' by Antoine Danchet First performance in Munich, Residenztheater, January 29, 1781 Coro y Orquesta Titulares Teatro Real, Ivor Bolton (Conductor) Andrés Máspero (Chorus Master) Robert Carsen (stage direction, sets) Luis F. Carvalho (sets, costumes), Peter van Praet (lights), Marco Berriel (choreography), Will Duke (video) Eric Cutler (Idomeneo) David Portillo (Idamante) Anett Fritsch (Ilia) Eleonora Buratto (Elettra) Benjamin Hulett (Arbace) Oliver Johnston (Neptune's Great Priest) Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Voice of Neptune) Recorded at the Teatro Real, Madrid, on February 25 & 27, 2019 TV Director, François Roussilon.
19:19
Il Pomo dOro, Francesco Corti (Conductor) Joyce DiDonato (mezzo-soprano) Claudio Monteverdi Illustratevi, o cieli | Il Ritorno d' Ulisse in Patria Marc Antonio Cesti Intorno all idol mio | L'Orontea Claudio Monteverdi Disprezzata regina | L'Incoronazione di Poppea John Dowland Come Again, Sweet Love Claudio Monteverdi Dolce il tormento Johann Adolph Hasse Morte col fiero aspetto | Marc'Antonio e Cleopatra Georg Friedrich Händel Piangero, la sorte mia | Giulio Cesare Christoph Willibald Gluck Che faro senza Euridice | Orfeo ed Euridice Georg Friedrich Händel Dopo notte | Ariodante Recorded at the Bayreuth Baroque Opera Festival, Margravial Opera House, 6 Septembre 2020.
20:30
I Puritani Melodramma serio in three acts by Vincenzo Bellini (1801 - 1835) Libretto by Carlo Pepoli First performance in Paris, Théatre Italien, 24 January 1835 Orchestre et choeurs de l'Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liege, Speranza Scappucci (Conductor) Pierre Iodice (Chorus Master) Vincent Boussard (Stage Direction) Johannes Leiacker (sets), Christian Lacroix (costumes), Joachim Klein (lighting), Isabel Robson (video) Lawrence Brownlee (Lord Arturo Talbot) Zuzana Marková (Elvira) Mario Cassi (Sir Riccardo Forth) Luca Dall'Amico (Sir Giorgio) Alexise Yerna (Enrichetta) Zeno Popescu (Sir Bruno Roberton) Recorded at the Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liege, 20 & 22 June 2019 TV Director, Arnaud Lalanne.
23:41
Vivica Genaux (Mezzo-Soprano) lautten compagney, Wolfgang Katschner (Theorbo, Musical Direction) Johann Adolf Hasse (1699 - 1783) Arias Come nave in mezzo all'onde | Viriate (1739) Se d'un amor tiranno | Artaserse (1730) Risponderti vorrei | Achille in Sciro (1759) Di quell' acciaro al lampo | Solimano (1753) Piange quel fonte | Numa Pompilio (1741) Padre ingiusto, sposo ingrato | Cajo Fabricio (1732) Si, di ferri mi cingete | Irene (1738) Overtures of Siroe (1733 et 1763) Recorded at the Bayreuth Baroque Opera Festival, Margravial Opera House, 12 Septembre 2020.
00:55
Éric Legnini Trio Éric Legnini Trio Eric Legnini (piano) Rocky Gresset (guitar) Thomas Bramerie (double bass) A foot-stomping jazz, touched by soul and by funk. Eric Legnini's recording tryptich, begun in 2006 with Miss Soul (then Big Boogaloo and Trippin'), marking the magnificent first steps of a leader for a pianist with a hyper-sophisticated bop language as early as the middle of the 1990's alongside the saxophonist Stefano Di Battista. Since then, the Belgian musician, settled in Paris has led an eclectic career, multiplied collaborations with vocalists (his friend Huge Coltman amngst others) and regularly puts on his producer's hat. In this 2019 season, Eric Legnini is coming back to the trio, but this time without drums : he will be accompanied by the guitarist Rocky Gresset (a reference on the Gypsy jazz scene) and by Thomas Bramerie (long-time touring partner and very probably the most sought after Parisian bass player) with whom he will present a completely new repertoire. Recorded on September 7, 2019 at the Pierre Boulez Hall - Philharmonie, Jazz a la Villette TV Director, Samuel Thibaut.
01:45
Portico Quartet Jack Wyllie - saxophone, keyborad Kerr Vine - drums, keyborad, hang Milo Fitzpatrick - bass Duncan Bellamy - drums After an electronica break, Portico Quartet recalls our sweet memories of their first two albums, released at the end of the 2000s. This is excellent news for fans of the London-based British group whose signature instrument is the Hang. Recorded on September, 2018 a la Grande Halle de la Villette, Jazz a la villette TV Director, Celidja Pornon.
02:47
Laurent de Wilde & Ray Lema Laurent de Wilde, piano Ray Lema, piano Recorded on Spetember 8th 2017 at the cité de la musique, Jazz a la Villette festival TV Director, David Unger.
03:31
Electro Deluxe James Copley, vocal Jérémie Coke, bass Gaël Cadoux, keyboards Thomas Faure, big band arrangements and tenor saxophone Arnaud Renaville, drums Vincent Payen, trumpet Bertrand Luzignant, trombone It is on stage that the overall effect of Electro Deluxe's music becomes clear. After two years on tour and 140 concerts across the globe, the Funk/Soul group will present at the Olympia an innovative show with the exceptional participation of 13 musicians from its BIG BAND. The prize-winning group of the Victoire du jazz (best group for the year 2017) are coming back to the mythical hall to play the rearranged repertoire of its latest album Circle Always on the move, Electro Deluxe shapes a music which is rich and brassy, an inimitable groove, a truly musical fever. At each concert the group make an impact and manage to surprise a public which is every time larger. Don't miss this opportunity ! Recorded on October 18, 2018 at Paris Olympia TV Director, Yvan Benedetti.
04:53
Avishai Cohen trio Gently Disturbed 10th Anniverary Avishai Cohen - double bass Shai Maestro - piano Noam David - drums Ten years after the release of Gently Disturbed, this Israeli bassist re-engages with his two accomplices in the trio that sparked it all: pianist Shai Maestro and drummer Mark Guiliana. Recorded on August 31, 2018 at the Pierre Boulez Hall, Philharmonie de Paris, Jazz a la villette TV Director.