Slovenske TV

Podnaslovljene TV

Lokalne TV

EX YU TV

Angleške TV

Nemške TV

Italijanske TV

Ostale TV

Mezzo liveHD
06:00
Werther 'Drame lyrique' in four acts and five tableaux by Jules Massenet (1842 - 1912) Libretto by Edouard Blau, Paul Millet and Georges Hartmann after Goethe First performance in Viena, Hofoper, 16 February 1892 Philharmonia Zürich, Cornelius Meister (Conductor) Kinderchor und SoprAlti der Oper Zürich Tatjana Gürbaca (Stage Director) Klaus Grünberg (Sets), Silke Willrett (costumes), Klaus Grünberg (light design) Juan Diego Flórez (Werther) Anna Stéphany (Charlotte) Audun Iversen (Albert) Mélissa Petit (Sophie) Cheyne Davidson (Le Bailli) Martin Zysset (Schmidt) Recorded at the Opernhaus Zurich en April 2017 Directed by Michael Beyer.
08:15
InterMezzo
08:50
Polifemo Opera seria in three acts by Nicola Antonio Porpora (1686 – 1768) Libretto by Paolo Antonio Rolli First performance in London,Kings Theatre, 1 February 1735 Concert version Armonia Atenea, Bayreuth Baroque Opera Festival Chorus, George Petrou (Conductor) Yuriy Mynenko (Aci) Max Emanuel Cencic (Ulisse) Pavel Kudinov (Polifemo) Julia Lezhneva (Galatea) Rinnat Moriah (Nerea) Sonja Runje (Kalipso) Bayreuth, Markgräfliches Opernhaus, 12 September 2021.
11:20
Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liege, Gergely Madaras (Conductor) Jan Lisiecki (piano) César Franck (1822 – 1890) Les Éolides Frédéric Chopin (1810 – 1849) Concerto pour piano no 1 in E minor Op. 11 Antonin Dvořák (1841 – 1904) Symphony no 8 in G major op. 88 Liege, Salle Philharmonique, 3 June 2021.
13:00
I Puritani Melodramma serio in three acts by Vincenzo Bellini (1801 - 1835) Libretto by Carlo Pepoli First performance in Paris, Théatre Italien, 24 January 1835 Orchestre et choeurs de l'Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liege, Speranza Scappucci (Conductor) Pierre Iodice (Chorus Master) Vincent Boussard (Stage Direction) Johannes Leiacker (sets), Christian Lacroix (costumes), Joachim Klein (lighting), Isabel Robson (video) Lawrence Brownlee (Lord Arturo Talbot) Zuzana Marková (Elvira) Mario Cassi (Sir Riccardo Forth) Luca Dall'Amico (Sir Giorgio) Alexise Yerna (Enrichetta) Zeno Popescu (Sir Bruno Roberton) Recorded at the Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liege, 20 & 22 June 2019 TV Director, Arnaud Lalanne.
16:11
InterMezzo
17:00
Alexandre Kantorow (piano) Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897) Ballades, op. 10 Piano Sonata no. 3 in F major, Op. 5 Recorded in Paris, Fondation Singer Polignac, 5 June 2020.
18:07
Lucas Debargue (piano) Gabriel Fauré (1845 - 1924) Barcarolle no. 1 in A minor, Op. 26 Barcarolle no. 2 in G major, Op. 41 Barcarolle no. 3 in G flat major, Op. 42 Barcarolle no. 4 in A flat major, Op. 44 Maurice Ravel (1875 - 1937) Gaspard de la nuit Stéphane Delplace (b. 1953) Preludes and fugues in the thirteen tonalities - Prelude and Fugue XXVII in E flat major Klavierstück VI in E minor Septem Perpetuum Lucas Debargue (b. 1990) 2nd piece for piano: Prelude and fugue in G minor 3rd piece for piano: Barcarolle in F minor Recorded 22 June 2020 at the Fondation Singer Polignac, Paris.
20:15
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Valery Gergiev (Conductor) Janine Jansen (violin) Dmitri Shostakovich (1906 - 1975) Violin Concerto No. 1 in A minor, Opus 77 Igor Stravinsky (1882 – 1971) Le Baiser de la fée Amsterdam, Concertgebouw, 3 December 2021.
22:00
Louis Sclavis (saxophone), Jean Dufaux (screenplay), Étienne Schréder et Christian Cailleaux (drawings) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021.
22:38
Sandra Nkaké (vocals, guitar), Jî Dru (vocals, flute, keyboards), Paul Colomb (cello) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021.
23:24
Ana Carla Maza (vocals, cello) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021 Ana Carla Maza (chant, violoncelle) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021.
00:00
InterMezzo
02:00
Mariinsky Orchestra, Valery Gergiev (Conductor) Works TBC Moscow, Zaryadye Hall, 26 October 2021.
03:30
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Thomas Hengelbrock (Conductor) Diana Damrau (Soprano) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Don Giovanni, Overture, Kv 527 'L'amero, saro constante' from Il re pastore, Kv 208 Bella mia fiamma, addio - Resta, oh cara, Kv 528 Symphony No. 32, Kv 318 'E Susanna non vien! - Dove sono i bei momenti' from Le nozze di Figaro, Kv 492 Antonín Dvořák Symphony No. 8 in G major, Op. 88 Recorded at the Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, on September 14th, 2017 TV Director, Dick Kuijs.
04:52
InterMezzo
06:00
Allegria Artistic direction dramaturgy & choreography, Kader Attou Assistant, Mehdi Ouachek Scenography, Camille Duchemin in collaboration with Kader Attou Music, Régis Baillet - Diaphane Lights, Fabrice Crouzet Gaetan Alin, Khalil Chabouni, Jackson Ntcham, Mehdi Ouachek, Artem Orlov, Sulian Rios, Hugo de Vathaire, Maxime Vicente Recorded on November 26, 2019 at the Théâtre National de Chaillot TV Director, Mohamed Athmana.
07:04
Callas Reinhild Hoffmann, choreography Johannes Schütz, sets Joahcim Herzog, costume Alexander Koppelmann, lighting design based on the creation of Mandred Voss Music, opera aria by the Callas Grand Théâtre de Geneve ballet Philippe Cohen, direction Yumi Aizawa, Céline Allain, Louise Bille, Ornella Capece, Diana Duarte, Lea Mercurol, Tiffany Pacheco, Sara Shigenari, Lysandra van Heesewijk, Madeline Wong, Valentino Bertolini, Natan Bouzy, Zachary Clark, Armando Gonzalez Besa, Wavier Juyon, Juan Perez Cardona, Simone Repele, Sasha Riva, Georffrey van Dyck, Nahuel Vega. Recorded on October 16th 2017 at the Opéra des Nations du Grand Théâtre de Geneve TV Director, Denis Caiozzi.
08:56
InterMezzo
09:30
Louis Sclavis (saxophone), Jean Dufaux (screenplay), Étienne Schréder et Christian Cailleaux (drawings) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021.
10:08
Ana Carla Maza (vocals, cello) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021 Ana Carla Maza (chant, violoncelle) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021.
10:53
Sandra Nkaké (vocals, guitar), Jî Dru (vocals, flute, keyboards), Paul Colomb (cello) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021.
11:39
InterMezzo
13:00
Werther 'Drame lyrique' in four acts and five tableaux by Jules Massenet (1842 - 1912) Libretto by Edouard Blau, Paul Millet and Georges Hartmann after Goethe First performance in Viena, Hofoper, 16 February 1892 Philharmonia Zürich, Cornelius Meister (Conductor) Kinderchor und SoprAlti der Oper Zürich Tatjana Gürbaca (Stage Director) Klaus Grünberg (Sets), Silke Willrett (costumes), Klaus Grünberg (light design) Juan Diego Flórez (Werther) Anna Stéphany (Charlotte) Audun Iversen (Albert) Mélissa Petit (Sophie) Cheyne Davidson (Le Bailli) Martin Zysset (Schmidt) Recorded at the Opernhaus Zurich en April 2017 Directed by Michael Beyer.
15:15
InterMezzo
16:00
Polifemo Opera seria in three acts by Nicola Antonio Porpora (1686 – 1768) Libretto by Paolo Antonio Rolli First performance in London,Kings Theatre, 1 February 1735 Concert version Armonia Atenea, Bayreuth Baroque Opera Festival Chorus, George Petrou (Conductor) Yuriy Mynenko (Aci) Max Emanuel Cencic (Ulisse) Pavel Kudinov (Polifemo) Julia Lezhneva (Galatea) Rinnat Moriah (Nerea) Sonja Runje (Kalipso) Bayreuth, Markgräfliches Opernhaus, 12 September 2021.
18:30
Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liege, Gergely Madaras (Conductor) Jan Lisiecki (piano) César Franck (1822 – 1890) Les Éolides Frédéric Chopin (1810 – 1849) Concerto pour piano no 1 in E minor Op. 11 Antonin Dvořák (1841 – 1904) Symphony no 8 in G major op. 88 Liege, Salle Philharmonique, 3 June 2021.
20:30
Alexandre Kantorow (piano) Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897) Ballades, op. 10 Piano Sonata no. 3 in F major, Op. 5 Recorded in Paris, Fondation Singer Polignac, 5 June 2020.
21:37
Lucas Debargue (piano) Gabriel Fauré (1845 - 1924) Barcarolle no. 1 in A minor, Op. 26 Barcarolle no. 2 in G major, Op. 41 Barcarolle no. 3 in G flat major, Op. 42 Barcarolle no. 4 in A flat major, Op. 44 Maurice Ravel (1875 - 1937) Gaspard de la nuit Stéphane Delplace (b. 1953) Preludes and fugues in the thirteen tonalities - Prelude and Fugue XXVII in E flat major Klavierstück VI in E minor Septem Perpetuum Lucas Debargue (b. 1990) 2nd piece for piano: Prelude and fugue in G minor 3rd piece for piano: Barcarolle in F minor Recorded 22 June 2020 at the Fondation Singer Polignac, Paris.
00:49
Mariinsky Orchestra, Valery Gergiev (Conductor) Works TBC Moscow, Zaryadye Hall, 26 October 2021.
02:20
Orphée et Eurydice, tragédie opéra in three acts by Christophe Willibald Gluck (1714 - 1787) Libretto by Pierre-Louis Moline after Ranieri de' Calzabigi First performance in Paris, Opéra, 2 August 1774 Orchestra and Chorus of the Teatro alla Scala, Michele Mariotti (direction) Hofesh Shechter, John Fulljames (Stage Direction) Hofesh Shechter (Choreography), Conor Murphy (Sets & Costumes) Juan Diego Flórez (Orphée) Christiane Karg (Eurydice) Fatma Said (Amour) Recorded on March 14 & 17, 2018 at the Teatro alla Scala, Milano Directed by Tiziano Mancini.
04:29
InterMezzo
06:00
Martha Argerich, Maria Joao Pires, Nelson Goerner (piano), Anne-Sophie Mutter (violin), Mischa Maisky (cello), Alexei Gerassimez, Lukas Böhm (percussion) Anton Webern (1883 – 1945) Langsamer Satz Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 – 1791) Sonata for Keyboard Four-hands in C major K. 521 Béla Bartók (1881 – 1945) Sonata for Two Pianos and Percussion, Sz. 110, BB 115 Dmitri Shostakovich (1906 – 1975) Sonata for Cello and Piano in D minor, Op. 40 Hamburg, Laeiszhalle, 20, 23, 29 & 30 June 2021 Directed by Christophe Boula.
07:30
Anne-Sophie Mutter (violin), Mischa Maisky (cello), Martha Argerich (piano) Felix Mendelssohn (1809 — 1847) Piano Trio n° 1 in D minor op. 49 César Franck (1822 – 1890) Violin Sonata in A Major Hamburg, Laeiszhalle, 25, 29 & 30 JUNE 2021 Réalisé par Christophe Boula.
09:00
InterMezzo
09:30
Rigoletto 'Melodramma' in three acts by Giuseppe Verdi (1813 - 1901) Libretto by Francesco Maria Piave after Victor Hugo's play 'Le roi s'amuse' First performance in Venice, Teatro La Fenice, 11 March 1851 Philharmonia Zürich, Chor der Oper Zürich, Fabio Luisi (Musical Director) Tatjana Gürbaca (Stage Director) Aleksandra Kurzak (Gilda) George Petean (Rigoletto) Saimir Pirgu (Il Duca di Mantova) Andrea Mastroni (Sparafucile) Judith Schmid (Maddalena) Recorded at the Opernhaus Zürich, 18 & 21 June 2014 Directed by Nele Münchmeyer.
11:34
InterMezzo
13:00
Allegria Artistic direction dramaturgy & choreography, Kader Attou Assistant, Mehdi Ouachek Scenography, Camille Duchemin in collaboration with Kader Attou Music, Régis Baillet - Diaphane Lights, Fabrice Crouzet Gaetan Alin, Khalil Chabouni, Jackson Ntcham, Mehdi Ouachek, Artem Orlov, Sulian Rios, Hugo de Vathaire, Maxime Vicente Recorded on November 26, 2019 at the Théâtre National de Chaillot TV Director, Mohamed Athmana.
14:04
Callas Reinhild Hoffmann, choreography Johannes Schütz, sets Joahcim Herzog, costume Alexander Koppelmann, lighting design based on the creation of Mandred Voss Music, opera aria by the Callas Grand Théâtre de Geneve ballet Philippe Cohen, direction Yumi Aizawa, Céline Allain, Louise Bille, Ornella Capece, Diana Duarte, Lea Mercurol, Tiffany Pacheco, Sara Shigenari, Lysandra van Heesewijk, Madeline Wong, Valentino Bertolini, Natan Bouzy, Zachary Clark, Armando Gonzalez Besa, Wavier Juyon, Juan Perez Cardona, Simone Repele, Sasha Riva, Georffrey van Dyck, Nahuel Vega. Recorded on October 16th 2017 at the Opéra des Nations du Grand Théâtre de Geneve TV Director, Denis Caiozzi.
15:56
InterMezzo
17:00
Munich Philharmonic, Philharmonischer Chor München, Valery Gergiev (Conductor) Daniil Trifonov (Piano) Thierry Escaich (b. 1965) Arising Dances(commissioned work and premiere) Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 – 1827) Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 4 in G major, Opus 58 Henri Dutilleux (1916 – 2013) Métaboles Rodion Shchedrin (b. 1932) Commissioned work and premiere Maurice Ravel (1875 – 1937) Daphnis et Chloé, Suite No. 2 Munich, Isarphilharmonie, 8 October 2021.
18:45
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Thomas Hengelbrock (Conductor) Diana Damrau (Soprano) Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Don Giovanni, Overture, Kv 527 'L'amero, saro constante' from Il re pastore, Kv 208 Bella mia fiamma, addio - Resta, oh cara, Kv 528 Symphony No. 32, Kv 318 'E Susanna non vien! - Dove sono i bei momenti' from Le nozze di Figaro, Kv 492 Antonín Dvořák Symphony No. 8 in G major, Op. 88 Recorded at the Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, on September 14th, 2017 TV Director, Dick Kuijs.
20:07
InterMezzo
21:00
Werther 'Drame lyrique' in four acts and five tableaux by Jules Massenet (1842 - 1912) Libretto by Edouard Blau, Paul Millet and Georges Hartmann after Goethe First performance in Viena, Hofoper, 16 February 1892 Philharmonia Zürich, Cornelius Meister (Conductor) Kinderchor und SoprAlti der Oper Zürich Tatjana Gürbaca (Stage Director) Klaus Grünberg (Sets), Silke Willrett (costumes), Klaus Grünberg (light design) Juan Diego Flórez (Werther) Anna Stéphany (Charlotte) Audun Iversen (Albert) Mélissa Petit (Sophie) Cheyne Davidson (Le Bailli) Martin Zysset (Schmidt) Recorded at the Opernhaus Zurich en April 2017 Directed by Michael Beyer.
00:00
Orchestre de lOpéra Royal de Wallonie-Liege, Guillaume Tourniaire (conductor) Jodie Devos (soprano), Marc Laho (tenor), Lionel Lhote (baritone) Ambroise Thomas (1811 - 1896) Excerpts from Hamlet Prelude Recitative and duet: Vains regrets! Chanson bachique : Ah ! pour nous mon Seigneur, quel honneur ! Entracte of Act III Hamlet monologue: Etre ou ne pas etre Entracte of Act IV Scene and Air of Ophélie: Mais quelle est cette belle et jeune damoiselle Jules Massenet (1842 - 1912) Excerpts from Werther Prelude Air de Werther: Je ne sais si je veille….O Nature… Aria from Sophie and trio: Frere ! Voyez !… Tune from Werther: Pourquoi me réveiller… Georges Bizet (1838 - 1875) Extracts from The Pearl Fishermen Duo Zurga-Nadir: Au fond du Temple saint… Entracte of Act III Zurga's Story and Air: Lorage sest calmé… Adolphe Adam (1803 - 1856) Le Toréador, Trio: Ah ! vous dirai-je, maman !…' Liege, Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liege, April 30, 2021 Directed by Stéphane Vérité.
01:29
InterMezzo
02:00
Pablo Sáinz-Villegas (classical guitar) A Tribute to Andrés Segovia Enrique Granados (1867-1916) Spanish Dance No. 5 “Andaluza”, Op. 37 Spanish Dance no. 10 “Danza melancólica”, Op. 37 Joaquín Rodrigo (1901-1999) Invocation and Dance Francisco Tárrega (1852-1909) Arab Caprice Prelude-Tear Adelita Isaac Albéniz (1860-1909) Torre Bermeja, of Twelve Characteristic Pieces, Op. 92 Mallorca (Barcarola), Op. 202 Asturias (Legend), from Spanish Suite, Op. 47 Granada, The Patio de los Arrayanes, 5 July 2021.
02:43
Singing: María Vargas (Sanlúcar de Barrameda) Juana la del Pipa (Jerez) Herminia Borja La Chula (Sevilla) Dolores Agujetas (Jerez) Mari Pena (Utrera) La Nitra (Granada) Chonchi Heredia (Granada) Rocío Segura (Almería) Anabel Valencia (Lebrija) Lela Soto (Jerez) Guitars: Paco Cortés (Granada) Antonio Malena (Jerez) Manuel Parrilla (Jerez) Carlos de Jacoba (Granada) Rhythm and hand-clapping:: Ángel Moreno El Pirulo Markito Carpio Manuel Jesús Blanco Festival de Granada, 6 July 2021.
03:31
InterMezzo