Slovenske TV

Podnaslovljene TV

Lokalne TV

EX YU TV

Angleške TV

Nemške TV

Italijanske TV

Ostale TV

Mezzo liveHD
06:00
Louis Sclavis (saxophone), Jean Dufaux (screenplay), Étienne Schréder et Christian Cailleaux (drawings) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021.
06:38
Ana Carla Maza (vocals, cello) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021 Ana Carla Maza (chant, violoncelle) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021.
07:23
Sandra Nkaké (vocals, guitar), Jî Dru (vocals, flute, keyboards), Paul Colomb (cello) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021.
08:09
InterMezzo
09:30
Orphée et Eurydice, tragédie opéra in three acts by Christophe Willibald Gluck (1714 - 1787) Libretto by Pierre-Louis Moline after Ranieri de' Calzabigi First performance in Paris, Opéra, 2 August 1774 Orchestra and Chorus of the Teatro alla Scala, Michele Mariotti (direction) Hofesh Shechter, John Fulljames (Stage Direction) Hofesh Shechter (Choreography), Conor Murphy (Sets & Costumes) Juan Diego Flórez (Orphée) Christiane Karg (Eurydice) Fatma Said (Amour) Recorded on March 14 & 17, 2018 at the Teatro alla Scala, Milano Directed by Tiziano Mancini.
11:39
InterMezzo
13:00
Evgeny Kissin (piano) Frédéric Chopin (1810-1849) Three Nocturnes Robert Schumann (1810-1856) Piano Sonata no 3 in F minor op.14 Claude Debussy (1862-1918) Eight Preludes Alexander Scriabin (1872-1915) Piano Sonata no 4 in F sharp major op.30 Claude Debussy (1862-1918) Golliwog's cakewalk Recorded 22 July 2018 at the Verbier Festival TV Director, Pierre-Martin Juban.
14:18
Orquestra Neojiba, Ricardo Castro (Direction) Martha Argerich (piano) Richard Wagner (1813 - 1883) Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Overture Robert Schumann (1810 - 1856) Piano Concerto Arturo Márquez (né en 1950) (b. 1950) Danzón no 2 Encore Ary Barroso Aquarela do Brasil Zequinha de Abreu Tico-Tico no Fuba Recorded at the Philharmonie de Paris, 17 September 2018 Directed by Olivier Simonnet.
16:05
InterMezzo
17:00
Allegria Artistic direction dramaturgy & choreography, Kader Attou Assistant, Mehdi Ouachek Scenography, Camille Duchemin in collaboration with Kader Attou Music, Régis Baillet - Diaphane Lights, Fabrice Crouzet Gaetan Alin, Khalil Chabouni, Jackson Ntcham, Mehdi Ouachek, Artem Orlov, Sulian Rios, Hugo de Vathaire, Maxime Vicente Recorded on November 26, 2019 at the Théâtre National de Chaillot TV Director, Mohamed Athmana.
18:04
Callas Reinhild Hoffmann, choreography Johannes Schütz, sets Joahcim Herzog, costume Alexander Koppelmann, lighting design based on the creation of Mandred Voss Music, opera aria by the Callas Grand Théâtre de Geneve ballet Philippe Cohen, direction Yumi Aizawa, Céline Allain, Louise Bille, Ornella Capece, Diana Duarte, Lea Mercurol, Tiffany Pacheco, Sara Shigenari, Lysandra van Heesewijk, Madeline Wong, Valentino Bertolini, Natan Bouzy, Zachary Clark, Armando Gonzalez Besa, Wavier Juyon, Juan Perez Cardona, Simone Repele, Sasha Riva, Georffrey van Dyck, Nahuel Vega. Recorded on October 16th 2017 at the Opéra des Nations du Grand Théâtre de Geneve TV Director, Denis Caiozzi.
20:00
InterMezzo
21:00
Rigoletto 'Melodramma' in three acts by Giuseppe Verdi (1813 - 1901) Libretto by Francesco Maria Piave after Victor Hugo's play 'Le roi s'amuse' First performance in Venice, Teatro La Fenice, 11 March 1851 Philharmonia Zürich, Chor der Oper Zürich, Fabio Luisi (Musical Director) Tatjana Gürbaca (Stage Director) Aleksandra Kurzak (Gilda) George Petean (Rigoletto) Saimir Pirgu (Il Duca di Mantova) Andrea Mastroni (Sparafucile) Judith Schmid (Maddalena) Recorded at the Opernhaus Zürich, 18 & 21 June 2014 Directed by Nele Münchmeyer.
00:00
Orchestra of the Finnish National Opera, Chorus of the Finnish National Opera, Esa-Pekka Salonen (Conductor), Paula Vesala (Conductor), Alan Gilbert (Conductor) Matti Salminen (bass) Korvat Auki collective (Joel Järventausta, Touko Niemi, Matilda Seppälä, Lauri Supponen, Niilo Tarnanen) Massahumu Heinrich Biber Battalia Alexander Mosolov Iron Foundry Esa-Pekka Salonen Pollux Paula Vesala New work Maurice Ravel Daphnis et Chloé, Suite no. 1 Modest Musorgsky Coronation Scene from Boris Godunov Recorded on August 17, 2018, at the Finnish National Opera, Helsinki.
01:08
InterMezzo
02:00
Polifemo Opera seria in three acts by Nicola Antonio Porpora (1686 – 1768) Libretto by Paolo Antonio Rolli First performance in London,Kings Theatre, 1 February 1735 Concert version Armonia Atenea, Bayreuth Baroque Opera Festival Chorus, George Petrou (Conductor) Yuriy Mynenko (Aci) Max Emanuel Cencic (Ulisse) Pavel Kudinov (Polifemo) Julia Lezhneva (Galatea) Rinnat Moriah (Nerea) Sonja Runje (Kalipso) Bayreuth, Markgräfliches Opernhaus, 12 September 2021.
04:30
Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liege, Gergely Madaras (Conductor) Jan Lisiecki (piano) César Franck (1822 – 1890) Les Éolides Frédéric Chopin (1810 – 1849) Concerto pour piano no 1 in E minor Op. 11 Antonin Dvořák (1841 – 1904) Symphony no 8 in G major op. 88 Liege, Salle Philharmonique, 3 June 2021.
06:10
I Puritani Melodramma serio in three acts by Vincenzo Bellini (1801 - 1835) Libretto by Carlo Pepoli First performance in Paris, Théatre Italien, 24 January 1835 Orchestre et choeurs de l'Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liege, Speranza Scappucci (Conductor) Pierre Iodice (Chorus Master) Vincent Boussard (Stage Direction) Johannes Leiacker (sets), Christian Lacroix (costumes), Joachim Klein (lighting), Isabel Robson (video) Lawrence Brownlee (Lord Arturo Talbot) Zuzana Marková (Elvira) Mario Cassi (Sir Riccardo Forth) Luca Dall'Amico (Sir Giorgio) Alexise Yerna (Enrichetta) Zeno Popescu (Sir Bruno Roberton) Recorded at the Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liege, 20 & 22 June 2019 TV Director, Arnaud Lalanne.
09:21
InterMezzo
09:30
Alexandre Kantorow (piano) Johannes Brahms (1833 - 1897) Ballades, op. 10 Piano Sonata no. 3 in F major, Op. 5 Recorded in Paris, Fondation Singer Polignac, 5 June 2020.
10:37
Lucas Debargue (piano) Gabriel Fauré (1845 - 1924) Barcarolle no. 1 in A minor, Op. 26 Barcarolle no. 2 in G major, Op. 41 Barcarolle no. 3 in G flat major, Op. 42 Barcarolle no. 4 in A flat major, Op. 44 Maurice Ravel (1875 - 1937) Gaspard de la nuit Stéphane Delplace (b. 1953) Preludes and fugues in the thirteen tonalities - Prelude and Fugue XXVII in E flat major Klavierstück VI in E minor Septem Perpetuum Lucas Debargue (b. 1990) 2nd piece for piano: Prelude and fugue in G minor 3rd piece for piano: Barcarolle in F minor Recorded 22 June 2020 at the Fondation Singer Polignac, Paris.
11:48
InterMezzo
13:00
Franco Fagioli (countertenor) Armonia Atenea, George Petrou (Conductor) Leonardo Vinci (c. 1690–1730) Semiramide riconosciuta | Sinfonia Gismondo, re di Polonia Quellusignolo che innamorato Artaserse Fra cento affanni e cento George Frideric Handel (1685–1759) Concerto Grosso in D Minor Op. 3 No. 5, HWV 316 Leonardo Vinci Siroe, re di Persia | Gelido in ogni vena Semiramide riconosciuta | In braccio a mille furie Leonardo Vinci Medo | Sento due fiamme in petto Gismondo, re di Polonia | Nave altera George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in B-flat Major Op. 3 No. 1, HWV 312 Leonardo Vinci Catone in Utica | Quellamor che poco accende George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in B-flat Major Op. 3 No. 2, HWV 313 Leonardo Vinci Artaserse | Sinfonia. Grave Vo solcando un mar crudele Bayreuth, Markgräfliches Opernhaus, 11 September 2021 Directed by Olivier Simonnet.
14:56
Orchestre de Paris, Klaus Mäkelä (conductor) Maurice Ravel (1875 - 1937) Le Tombeau de Couperin Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 - 1827) Symphony No.7 in A major op. 92 Philharmonie de Paris Director, Sébastien Glas.
16:26
InterMezzo
17:00
Louis Sclavis (saxophone), Jean Dufaux (screenplay), Étienne Schréder et Christian Cailleaux (drawings) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021.
17:38
Ana Carla Maza (vocals, cello) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021 Ana Carla Maza (chant, violoncelle) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021.
18:23
Sandra Nkaké (vocals, guitar), Jî Dru (vocals, flute, keyboards), Paul Colomb (cello) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021.
19:09
InterMezzo
21:00
Allegria Artistic direction dramaturgy & choreography, Kader Attou Assistant, Mehdi Ouachek Scenography, Camille Duchemin in collaboration with Kader Attou Music, Régis Baillet - Diaphane Lights, Fabrice Crouzet Gaetan Alin, Khalil Chabouni, Jackson Ntcham, Mehdi Ouachek, Artem Orlov, Sulian Rios, Hugo de Vathaire, Maxime Vicente Recorded on November 26, 2019 at the Théâtre National de Chaillot TV Director, Mohamed Athmana.
22:04
Callas Reinhild Hoffmann, choreography Johannes Schütz, sets Joahcim Herzog, costume Alexander Koppelmann, lighting design based on the creation of Mandred Voss Music, opera aria by the Callas Grand Théâtre de Geneve ballet Philippe Cohen, direction Yumi Aizawa, Céline Allain, Louise Bille, Ornella Capece, Diana Duarte, Lea Mercurol, Tiffany Pacheco, Sara Shigenari, Lysandra van Heesewijk, Madeline Wong, Valentino Bertolini, Natan Bouzy, Zachary Clark, Armando Gonzalez Besa, Wavier Juyon, Juan Perez Cardona, Simone Repele, Sasha Riva, Georffrey van Dyck, Nahuel Vega. Recorded on October 16th 2017 at the Opéra des Nations du Grand Théâtre de Geneve TV Director, Denis Caiozzi.
00:00
{oh!} Orkiestra Historyczna, Martyna Pastuszka (Violin, Musical Direction) Adam Pastuszka (violin), Krzysztof Firlus (viola da gamba), Anna Firlus (harpsichord), Jan Čižmář (theorbo) Maximilian III Joseph of Bavaria (1727–1777) Sonata No. 6 in G Major (from: 12 Trio Sonatas for Two Violins and Basso Continuo) Michele Mascitti (c. 1664–1760) Sonata in D Major for Violin and Basso Continuo Op. 4, No. 1 Johann Pfeiffer (1697–1761) Concerto in A Major for Viola da Gamba, Two Violins and Basso Continuo Michele Mascitti Sonata in E Minor for Two Violins, Basso Obbligato and Basso Continuo Op. 4, No. 11 Johann Pfeiffer Sonata in D Major for Viola da Gamba and Harpsichord Concertato Michele Mascitti Sonata in E Minor for Violin and Basso Continuo Op.4, No. 5 Maximilian III Joseph of Bavaria Sonata No. 10 in C Major (from: 12 Trio Sonatas for Two Violins and Basso Continuo) Michele Mascitti Sonata in G Minor for Two Violins, Basso Obbligato and Basso Continuo Op.4, No. 14 Directed by Olivier Simonnet Bayreuth, Markgräfliches Opernhaus, 8 September 2021.
01:30
InterMezzo
02:00
Louis Sclavis (saxophone), Jean Dufaux (screenplay), Étienne Schréder et Christian Cailleaux (drawings) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021.
02:38
Ana Carla Maza (vocals, cello) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021 Ana Carla Maza (chant, violoncelle) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021.
03:23
Sandra Nkaké (vocals, guitar), Jî Dru (vocals, flute, keyboards), Paul Colomb (cello) Salle CHORUS, Le Mans Jazz, 2021.
04:09
InterMezzo
06:00
Franco Fagioli (countertenor) Armonia Atenea, George Petrou (Conductor) Leonardo Vinci (c. 1690–1730) Semiramide riconosciuta | Sinfonia Gismondo, re di Polonia Quellusignolo che innamorato Artaserse Fra cento affanni e cento George Frideric Handel (1685–1759) Concerto Grosso in D Minor Op. 3 No. 5, HWV 316 Leonardo Vinci Siroe, re di Persia | Gelido in ogni vena Semiramide riconosciuta | In braccio a mille furie Leonardo Vinci Medo | Sento due fiamme in petto Gismondo, re di Polonia | Nave altera George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in B-flat Major Op. 3 No. 1, HWV 312 Leonardo Vinci Catone in Utica | Quellamor che poco accende George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in B-flat Major Op. 3 No. 2, HWV 313 Leonardo Vinci Artaserse | Sinfonia. Grave Vo solcando un mar crudele Bayreuth, Markgräfliches Opernhaus, 11 September 2021 Directed by Olivier Simonnet.
07:56
Orchestre de Paris, Klaus Mäkelä (conductor) Maurice Ravel (1875 - 1937) Le Tombeau de Couperin Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 - 1827) Symphony No.7 in A major op. 92 Philharmonie de Paris Director, Sébastien Glas.
09:30
Allegria Artistic direction dramaturgy & choreography, Kader Attou Assistant, Mehdi Ouachek Scenography, Camille Duchemin in collaboration with Kader Attou Music, Régis Baillet - Diaphane Lights, Fabrice Crouzet Gaetan Alin, Khalil Chabouni, Jackson Ntcham, Mehdi Ouachek, Artem Orlov, Sulian Rios, Hugo de Vathaire, Maxime Vicente Recorded on November 26, 2019 at the Théâtre National de Chaillot TV Director, Mohamed Athmana.
10:34
Callas Reinhild Hoffmann, choreography Johannes Schütz, sets Joahcim Herzog, costume Alexander Koppelmann, lighting design based on the creation of Mandred Voss Music, opera aria by the Callas Grand Théâtre de Geneve ballet Philippe Cohen, direction Yumi Aizawa, Céline Allain, Louise Bille, Ornella Capece, Diana Duarte, Lea Mercurol, Tiffany Pacheco, Sara Shigenari, Lysandra van Heesewijk, Madeline Wong, Valentino Bertolini, Natan Bouzy, Zachary Clark, Armando Gonzalez Besa, Wavier Juyon, Juan Perez Cardona, Simone Repele, Sasha Riva, Georffrey van Dyck, Nahuel Vega. Recorded on October 16th 2017 at the Opéra des Nations du Grand Théâtre de Geneve TV Director, Denis Caiozzi.
12:26
InterMezzo
13:00
Martha Argerich, Maria Joao Pires, Nelson Goerner (piano), Anne-Sophie Mutter (violin), Mischa Maisky (cello), Alexei Gerassimez, Lukas Böhm (percussion) Anton Webern (1883 – 1945) Langsamer Satz Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 – 1791) Sonata for Keyboard Four-hands in C major K. 521 Béla Bartók (1881 – 1945) Sonata for Two Pianos and Percussion, Sz. 110, BB 115 Dmitri Shostakovich (1906 – 1975) Sonata for Cello and Piano in D minor, Op. 40 Hamburg, Laeiszhalle, 20, 23, 29 & 30 June 2021 Directed by Christophe Boula.
14:30
Anne-Sophie Mutter (violin), Mischa Maisky (cello), Martha Argerich (piano) Felix Mendelssohn (1809 — 1847) Piano Trio n° 1 in D minor op. 49 César Franck (1822 – 1890) Violin Sonata in A Major Hamburg, Laeiszhalle, 25, 29 & 30 JUNE 2021 Réalisé par Christophe Boula.
16:00
InterMezzo
17:00
Rigoletto 'Melodramma' in three acts by Giuseppe Verdi (1813 - 1901) Libretto by Francesco Maria Piave after Victor Hugo's play 'Le roi s'amuse' First performance in Venice, Teatro La Fenice, 11 March 1851 Philharmonia Zürich, Chor der Oper Zürich, Fabio Luisi (Musical Director) Tatjana Gürbaca (Stage Director) Aleksandra Kurzak (Gilda) George Petean (Rigoletto) Saimir Pirgu (Il Duca di Mantova) Andrea Mastroni (Sparafucile) Judith Schmid (Maddalena) Recorded at the Opernhaus Zürich, 18 & 21 June 2014 Directed by Nele Münchmeyer.
19:04
InterMezzo
21:00
Evgeny Kissin (piano) Frédéric Chopin (1810-1849) Three Nocturnes Robert Schumann (1810-1856) Piano Sonata no 3 in F minor op.14 Claude Debussy (1862-1918) Eight Preludes Alexander Scriabin (1872-1915) Piano Sonata no 4 in F sharp major op.30 Claude Debussy (1862-1918) Golliwog's cakewalk Recorded 22 July 2018 at the Verbier Festival TV Director, Pierre-Martin Juban.
22:18
Orquestra Neojiba, Ricardo Castro (Direction) Martha Argerich (piano) Richard Wagner (1813 - 1883) Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Overture Robert Schumann (1810 - 1856) Piano Concerto Arturo Márquez (né en 1950) (b. 1950) Danzón no 2 Encore Ary Barroso Aquarela do Brasil Zequinha de Abreu Tico-Tico no Fuba Recorded at the Philharmonie de Paris, 17 September 2018 Directed by Olivier Simonnet.
00:00
Vivica Genaux (Mezzo-Soprano) lautten compagney, Wolfgang Katschner (Theorbo, Musical Direction) Johann Adolf Hasse (1699 - 1783) Arias Come nave in mezzo all'onde | Viriate (1739) Se d'un amor tiranno | Artaserse (1730) Risponderti vorrei | Achille in Sciro (1759) Di quell' acciaro al lampo | Solimano (1753) Piange quel fonte | Numa Pompilio (1741) Padre ingiusto, sposo ingrato | Cajo Fabricio (1732) Si, di ferri mi cingete | Irene (1738) Overtures of Siroe (1733 et 1763) Recorded at the Bayreuth Baroque Opera Festival, Margravial Opera House, 12 Septembre 2020.
01:13
InterMezzo
02:00
Allegria Artistic direction dramaturgy & choreography, Kader Attou Assistant, Mehdi Ouachek Scenography, Camille Duchemin in collaboration with Kader Attou Music, Régis Baillet - Diaphane Lights, Fabrice Crouzet Gaetan Alin, Khalil Chabouni, Jackson Ntcham, Mehdi Ouachek, Artem Orlov, Sulian Rios, Hugo de Vathaire, Maxime Vicente Recorded on November 26, 2019 at the Théâtre National de Chaillot TV Director, Mohamed Athmana.
03:04
Callas Reinhild Hoffmann, choreography Johannes Schütz, sets Joahcim Herzog, costume Alexander Koppelmann, lighting design based on the creation of Mandred Voss Music, opera aria by the Callas Grand Théâtre de Geneve ballet Philippe Cohen, direction Yumi Aizawa, Céline Allain, Louise Bille, Ornella Capece, Diana Duarte, Lea Mercurol, Tiffany Pacheco, Sara Shigenari, Lysandra van Heesewijk, Madeline Wong, Valentino Bertolini, Natan Bouzy, Zachary Clark, Armando Gonzalez Besa, Wavier Juyon, Juan Perez Cardona, Simone Repele, Sasha Riva, Georffrey van Dyck, Nahuel Vega. Recorded on October 16th 2017 at the Opéra des Nations du Grand Théâtre de Geneve TV Director, Denis Caiozzi.
04:56
InterMezzo